Kaitlyn Allen: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (95 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kaitlyn Allen.jpg | |image = File:Kaitlyn Allen.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|10|10}} | ||
|birthdate = October 10, 2005 | |birthdate = October 10, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Seneca Valley High School Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex ( | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2012-2024) <br> Mather Dance Company (2024-present) | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Dana Allen (mother) | |parents = Dana Allen (mother) <br> Brian Allen (father) | ||
|siblings = Brendan Allen (brother) <br> Connor Allen (brother) <br> Nolan Allen (brother) | |siblings = Brendan Allen (brother) <br> Connor Allen (brother) <br> Nolan Allen (brother) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]] | ||
|nicknames = Kait | |nicknames = Kait | ||
}}'''Kaitlyn Allen''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Kaitlyn Allen''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="6" |They're Playing My Song | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | | rowspan="6" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Shining Star Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Spirit of Life | |||
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All Star 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Cripped Bird | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age<br />8 & Under Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|National Petite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Mini Miss VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Memories | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|Regional Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="13" |New Day | |||
| rowspan="13" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="13" |Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Superstar Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Nationals) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Avdanced 9-11 Solos<br />Finalist for National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Super Stars Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advaced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Glowing Dreams | |||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="11" |Mitchel Federan | |||
|ASH (Detroit) | |||
|Technical Execution | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Philadelphia) | |||
|Stand-Out Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Red Violin | |||
| rowspan="11" |Open | |||
| rowspan="11" |Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Select Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Tyson's Corners) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Shattered | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="13" |Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Judges Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Toronto) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Super Stars Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Toronto) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Super Star Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Meadowlands) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Childhood Fears | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Charleston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tyson's Corners) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMakers (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |Katie Watts | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Stars<br />12 & Under Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals (New York) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />National Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2018-20 | |||
| rowspan="11" |No Numbers | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|Standout Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Select Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Detroit) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Call it Off | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019-21 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |Katie Watts | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tysons Corner) | |||
|Standout Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Lyrical Icon<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Oh Darlin' | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|Stand-Out Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Crystalline | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Talia Favia | |||
|REVEL (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 446: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance (Toledo) | ||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Philadelphia) | |||
|Technical Execution Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Mirror | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|Open Icon<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals ( | |Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | ||
| | |Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 504: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan="13" |Your House | | rowspan="13" |Your House | ||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | | rowspan="13" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 85: | Line 518: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 526: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 544: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Open Age 17 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2022-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="18" |Robbie Blue | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Indianapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br /> | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Protégé Top 33 | |Senior Protégé Top 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 582: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 591: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | |BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Diamond | |Miss Beyond the Stars<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Jazz Age 17 Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Jazz Solos<br />"Work!" Special Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |A Million Years Ago | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |Talia Favia | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br /> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 181: | Line 624: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 630: | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlantic City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br /> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | |BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 16-20 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 16-20 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Protégé Top 31 | |Senior Protégé Top 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />True Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |It Was Always You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|True Artist Award<br />Closing Show Performance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Slumber Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dez Soliven<br />& Gab Robert | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |We Have It All | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Used to Know | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Senior Protégé Top 15 | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emotions | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 750: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 219: | Line 763: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Auld Lang Syne | |Auld Lang Syne | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 225: | Line 769: | ||
|Alexa Lombardo | |Alexa Lombardo | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Fallen Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Hail to the Throne | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|[[Louise Hindsbo]] | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 794: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021- | |2021-2 | ||
|Bad Guys | |Bad Guys | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 270: | Line 829: | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|VIP | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mitchel Federan | |||
|[[Louise Hindsbo]]<br />Talia Booker | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 851: | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|[[Louise Hindsbo]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Louise Hindsbo]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
| | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 291: | Line 858: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|Julia Paslawski<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]] | |[[Julia Paslawski]]<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 303: | Line 870: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020- | |2020-1 | ||
|Night Air | |Night Air | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Julia Paslawski<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]] | |[[Julia Paslawski]]<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]] | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022-3 | ||
|What Have We Done | | rowspan="2" |What Have We Done | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Talia Favia | | rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | ||
|Kayla Wooster<br />Kyleigh Turner | |Kayla Wooster<br />[[Kyleigh Turner]] | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kyleigh Turner]]<br />Talia Booker | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2013 Junior Miss Starpower | |||
*2015 Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
*2018 National Miss Teen Dance | |||
*2022 Miss Believe | |||
*2023 Miss Dance America | |||
*2023 Miss Beyond the Stars | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Imagine | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaitlyn Allen/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlyn__allen/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlyn__allen/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kaitlyn__allen TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kmadancer19 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||