Kaitlyn Allen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (62 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kaitlyn Allen.jpg | |image = File:Kaitlyn Allen.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|10|10}} | ||
|birthdate = October 10, 2005 | |birthdate = October 10, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Seneca Valley High School Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2012-2024) | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2012-2024) <br> Mather Dance Company (2024-present) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Dana Allen (mother) | |parents = Dana Allen (mother) <br> Brian Allen (father) | ||
|siblings = Brendan Allen (brother) <br> Connor Allen (brother) <br> Nolan Allen (brother) | |siblings = Brendan Allen (brother) <br> Connor Allen (brother) <br> Nolan Allen (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] | |friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]] | ||
|nicknames = Kait | |nicknames = Kait | ||
}}'''Kaitlyn Allen''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Kaitlyn Allen''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Shining Star Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Shining Star Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Niagara Falls) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Spirit of Life | | rowspan="7" |Spirit of Life | ||
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Cripped Bird | | rowspan="9" |Cripped Bird | ||
| rowspan="9" |Open | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Mini Miss VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Memories | |Memories | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 116: | Line 115: | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Star Systems | |Regional Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" | | | rowspan="13" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="13" |New Day | | rowspan="13" |New Day | ||
| rowspan="13" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="13" |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 123: | Line 122: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Superstar Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Superstar Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 146: | ||
|Top 10 Overall | |Top 10 Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Avdanced 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Avdanced 9-11 Solos<br />Finalist for National Junior Miss Starpower | ||
Finalist for National Junior Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Columbus) | |Starsystems (Columbus) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Super Stars Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Super Stars Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="22" |2016-7 | | rowspan="22" |2016-7 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 177: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 199: | ||
| rowspan="11" |Tammy Croftcheck | | rowspan="11" |Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Select Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Select Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
Regional Junior Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Warren) | |Applause (Warren) | ||
| Line 212: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX (Tyson's Corners) | |RADIX (Tyson's Corners) | ||
| Line 256: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |Nexstar (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Nexstar | ||
Regional Teen Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |WILD (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 268: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |StarSystems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Super Star Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Super Star Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 318: | Line 312: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |StarSystems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Stars 12 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Stars<br />12 & Under Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
| Line 341: | Line 335: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018-20 | | rowspan="11" |2018-20 | ||
| Line 380: | Line 367: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 387: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Call | | rowspan="6" |Call it Off | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
| Line 405: | Line 392: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 415: | Line 402: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 437: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Oh Darlin' | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|Stand-Out Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| Line 510: | Line 504: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan="13" |Your House | | rowspan="13" |Your House | ||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | | rowspan="13" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 550: | Line 544: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Open Age 17 Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Open Age 17 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2022-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |Vogue | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="18" |Robbie Blue | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
| Line 596: | Line 591: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | |BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Diamond | |Miss Beyond the Stars<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Jazz Age 17 Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Jazz Age 17 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Jazz Solos<br />"Work!" Special Award<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="17" |A Million Years Ago | |||
| rowspan="17" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="17" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
| Line 630: | Line 634: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | |BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 16-20 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 16-20 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Protégé Top 31 | |Senior Protégé Top 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />True Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |It Was Always You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|True Artist Award<br />Closing Show Performance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Slumber Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dez Soliven<br />& Gab Robert | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |We Have It All | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Used to Know | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Senior Protégé Top 15 | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emotions | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 645: | Line 750: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 676: | Line 781: | ||
|Hail to the Throne | |Hail to the Throne | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|[[Louise Hindsbo]] | |[[Louise Hindsbo]] | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| Line 689: | Line 794: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021- | |2021-2 | ||
|Bad Guys | |Bad Guys | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 753: | Line 858: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|Julia Paslawski<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]] | |[[Julia Paslawski]]<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 765: | Line 870: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020- | |2020-1 | ||
|Night Air | |Night Air | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Julia Paslawski<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]] | |[[Julia Paslawski]]<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]] | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022-3 | ||
|What Have We Done | | rowspan="2" |What Have We Done | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Talia Favia | | rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | ||
|Kayla Wooster<br />Kyleigh Turner | |Kayla Wooster<br />[[Kyleigh Turner]] | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kyleigh Turner]]<br />Talia Booker | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
| Line 806: | Line 907: | ||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe | *1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kaitlyn Allen/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlyn__allen/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlyn__allen/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kaitlyn__allen TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kmadancer19 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||