Kaitlyn Allen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kaitlyn Allen.jpg
|image = File:Kaitlyn Allen.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|10|10}}
|birthdate = October 10, 2005
|birthdate = October 10, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown  
|eye color = Brown  
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Seneca Valley High School Dance Team
|affiliations = Seneca Valley High School Dance Team
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2012-2024)
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2012-2024) <br> Mather Dance Company (2024-present)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Dana Allen (mother) <br> Brian Allen (father)
|parents = Dana Allen (mother) <br> Brian Allen (father)
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]]
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]]
|nicknames = Kait
|nicknames = Kait
}}'''Kaitlyn Allen''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
}}'''Kaitlyn Allen''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 424: Line 424:
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|-
|2020
|Oh Darlin'
|Contemporary
|Talia Favia
|ASH (Cleveland)
|Stand-Out Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
Line 540: Line 547:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Open Age 17 Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Open Age 17 Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2022-4
| rowspan="18" |2022-4
| rowspan="17" |Vogue
| rowspan="18" |Vogue
| rowspan="17" |Jazz
| rowspan="18" |Jazz
| rowspan="17" |Robbie Blue
| rowspan="18" |Robbie Blue
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary
Line 593: Line 600:
|-
|-
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|TBA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship<br />Diamond
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2023-4
| rowspan="21" |2023-4
Line 648: Line 658:
|-
|-
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|TBA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Believe<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |It Was Always You
| rowspan="4" |It Was Always You
Line 665: Line 675:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Slumber Party
| rowspan="3" |Slumber Party
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop
Line 678: Line 688:
|5 Stars
|5 Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |We Have It All
| rowspan="6" |We Have It All
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="6" |Katie Watts
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 694: Line 704:
|-
|-
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Open Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Open Solos<br />Diamond
Diamond
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|14<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite
|-
| rowspan="3" |Used to Know
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
|Radix (Atlantic City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Senior Protégé Top 15
|-
|-
|Used to know
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|Talia Favia
|-
|RADIX (Atlantic city)
| rowspan="6" |2024-5
| rowspan="6" |Emotions
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Radix (Nashville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Velocity (Los Angeles)
|unknown
|-
|RADIX Nationals (San Diego)
|TBA
|TBA
|}
|}
Line 880: Line 920:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]