Kaitlyn Allen: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kaitlyn Allen.jpg
|image = File:Kaitlyn Allen.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|10|10}}
|birthdate = October 10, 2005
|birthdate = October 10, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown  
|eye color = Brown  
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Seneca Valley High School Dance Team
|affiliations = Seneca Valley High School Dance Team
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2012-2024)
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2012-2024) <br> Mather Dance Company (2024-present)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Dana Allen (mother) <br> Brian Allen (father)
|parents = Dana Allen (mother) <br> Brian Allen (father)
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]]
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]]
|nicknames = Kait
|nicknames = Kait
}}'''Kaitlyn Allen''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
}}'''Kaitlyn Allen''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 424: Line 424:
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|-
|2020
|Oh Darlin'
|Contemporary
|Talia Favia
|ASH (Cleveland)
|Stand-Out Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
Line 596: Line 603:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|TBA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2023-4
| rowspan="21" |2023-4
Line 700: Line 707:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|TBA
|14<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Used to Know
| rowspan="3" |Used to Know
Line 712: Line 719:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024-5
| rowspan="6" |Emotions
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Radix (Nashville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Velocity (Los Angeles)
|unknown
|-
|RADIX Nationals (San Diego)
|TBA
|TBA
|}
|}
Line 891: Line 920:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]