Kaitlyn Allen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Seneca Valley High School Dance Team | |affiliations = Seneca Valley High School Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2012-2024) | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2012-2024) <br> Mather Dance Company (2024-present) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Dana Allen (mother) <br> Brian Allen (father) | |parents = Dana Allen (mother) <br> Brian Allen (father) | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]] | |friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]] | ||
|nicknames = Kait | |nicknames = Kait | ||
}}'''Kaitlyn Allen''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Kaitlyn Allen''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Oh Darlin' | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|Stand-Out Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| Line 668: | Line 675: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Slumber Party | | rowspan="3" |Slumber Party | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | ||
| Line 714: | Line 721: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Emotions | | rowspan="6" |2024-5 | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Emotions | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Nashville) | |Radix (Nashville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||