Kyleigh Turner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| (51 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kyleigh Turner.jpg | |image = File:Kyleigh Turner.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|04|22}} | ||
|birthdate = April 22, 2007 | |birthdate = April 22, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brunette | |hair color = Brunette | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Dance Hope Cure | ||
|dance studios = Intensity Dance Academy (?-2018) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2018-2025) | |dance studios = Intensity Dance Academy (?-2018) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2018-2025) | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
}}'''Kyleigh Turner''' (born on April 22, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Intensity Dance Academy before switching to Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Kyleigh Turner''' (born on April 22, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Intensity Dance Academy before switching to Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |For Me | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jill DeMarco | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/Seven (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2020- | | rowspan="17" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Forever | | rowspan="7" |Forever | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan="7" |Easton Payne | | rowspan="7" |Easton Payne | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 124: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 130: | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="10" |Talia Favia | | rowspan="10" |Talia Favia | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |VIP Dance (Toledo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |Radix (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 157: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America Finalist<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America Finalist<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2022- | | rowspan="16" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Frail Love | | rowspan="6" |Frail Love | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 153: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br /> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br /> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 191: | Line 206: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Starpower Finalist<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 200: | Line 215: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Out of Her Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Talia Favia | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 219: | Line 234: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Contemporary Age 15 Solos<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |All Too Well | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Talia Favia | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Body | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Trevor Lerma | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />"Strut It Out" Special Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="14" |Romance | |||
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="14" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2024 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2024 | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) 2024 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2025 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2025 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Open Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) 2025 | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All I Wanted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Washington) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|She Knew | |||
|Open | |||
|Ry Miller | |||
|Intrigue (New Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Cry | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Color Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
|RADIX (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 411: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="9" |She's Not Me | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Talia Favia | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Haley Engelmore]]<br />Raelyn Rectenwald | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />The Gauntlet Competition<br />Senior Duos/Trios Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kyleigh Turner/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kyleigh_turner/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kyleigh_turner/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kyleigh_turner TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kyleighturner.19 TikTok (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||