Kyleigh Turner: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
}}'''Kyleigh Turner''' (born on April 22, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Intensity Dance Academy before switching to Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Kyleigh Turner''' (born on April 22, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Intensity Dance Academy before switching to Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |All Too Well | | rowspan="5" |All Too Well | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Romance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="14" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2024 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2024 | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 303: | Line 304: | ||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) 2024 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2025 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2025 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Open Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) 2025 | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All I Wanted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Washington) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|She Knew | |||
|Open | |||
|Ry Miller | |||
|Intrigue (New Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Cry | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Color Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
|RADIX (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 377: | Line 442: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 389: | Line 454: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||