Jump to content

Aften Harris: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Aften Sophia Harris
|name = Aften Sophia Harris
|image = File:Aften Harris.jpg
|image = File:Aften Harris 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2008|02|21}}
|birthdate = February 21, 2008
|birthdate = February 21, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|height = 5'3
|height = 5'3"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (at one time) <br> Black
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Perry Pommie
|affiliations = Perry Pommie
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2  
|titles =  
|titles = n/a
|parents = unknown
|parents = Janea (mother)
|siblings = Emma Harris (sister) <br> [[Brinley Harris]]  
|siblings = [[Brinley Harris]] (older sister) <br> [[Emma Harris]] (older sister) <br> [[Marlye Harris]] (older sister) <br> Clara Harris (older sister) <br> Chris Harris (younger brother)
|friends = [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]]
|friends = [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Scotlyn Salas]]
|pets = n/a
|pets = n/a
|nicknames = Affy Taffy
|nicknames = Affy Taffy
}}'''Aften Sophia Harris''' (born on February 21, 2008) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at Dance Connection 2. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Aften Sophia Harris''' (born on February 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Dance Connection 2. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 52: Line 52:
| rowspan="2"|Trouble On My Mind
| rowspan="2"|Trouble On My Mind
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Bella Fernandez<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Madyson Barney<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Makena Erickson
| rowspan="2"|Bella Fernandez<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Madyson Barney<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Makena Erickson
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 61: Line 61:
|Partner in Crime
|Partner in Crime
|
|
|Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce
|Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 70: Line 70:
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Kanon Greer<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Esmé Chou]]
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Kanon Greer<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Esmé Chou]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|2022
|Don Juan
|Jazz
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]
|Jump (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="5" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Line 92: Line 99:
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 107: Line 114:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|We Here
|Hip Hop
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Aften Harris.jpg
Aften Harris 2.jpg
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 115: Line 134:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Harris Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]

Latest revision as of 17:23, 31 January 2025

Aften Sophia Harris

Gender Female
Age 17
Birthdate February 21, 2008
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height 5'3"
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown (naturally)
Blonde (at one time)
Black
School Grade 11th (24/25)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations Perry Pommie
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Dance Connection 2
Titles n/a
Friends and Family
Parents Janea (mother)
Siblings Brinley Harris (older sister)
Emma Harris (older sister)
Marlye Harris (older sister)
Clara Harris (older sister)
Chris Harris (younger brother)
Friends Bella Fernandez
Amaya Weeks
Colby Rich
Delaney Taylor
Ellie Smith
Scotlyn Salas
Pets n/a
Nicknames Affy Taffy

Aften Sophia Harris (born on February 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Dance Connection 2. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 That Rich Musical Theatre Jump (Phoenix) 10th in Mini Solos

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Trouble On My Mind Lyrical Bella Fernandez
Colby Rich
Brielle Langowski
Madyson Barney
Sierra Lilly
Lexi Diaz
Alexis Alvarez
Mirah Charley
Sayler Conover
Brinklee Grako
Kanon Greer
McKenzie Robinson
Nyla Hemsley
Makena Erickson
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Mini Large line
Stop the Clock!
Partner in Crime Makena Erickson
Bella Fernandez
Colby Rich
Brielle Langowski
Isabella Beasley
Madyson Barney
Posey Harris
Sydney Kelly
Sierra Lilly
Lexi Diaz
Alexis Alvarez
Mirah Charley
Sayler Conover
Ava Goodman
Brinklee Grako
Kanon Greer
Lisa Nelson
McKenzie Robinson
London Skiba
Blake Tischler
Lexi Wahlberg
CJ Dolce
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Super Groups
2020 I Got a Girl Jazz Colby Rich
Julia Chavez
Madyson Barney
Elliott Smith
Ava Goodman
Kanon Greer
Hailey Baer
Esmé Chou
Jump (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
2022 Don Juan Jazz Colby Rich
Sophia Dasalla
Julia Chavez
Amaya Weeks
Amaya Llewellyn
Payton Stowe
Ellie Smith
Brooklin Cooley
Jump (Provo) 3rd in Junior Groups
2023 Sing Sing Sing Musical Theatre Aften Harris
Sydney Kelly
Sierra Lilly
Amaya Weeks
Lexi Diaz
Kendyl Miller
Hannah Bozer
Elsie Sandall
Alexis Alvarez
Colby Rich
McKenzie Robinson
London Skiba
Julia Chavez
Patience Hughes
Ashton Wullbrandt
Madisyn Amos
Makena Erickson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Arden Lujan
Oakley Hill
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Super Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) did not place
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Mein Herr Musical Theater Aften Harris
Harper Peterson
Madison Medoro
Lexi Diaz
Abigail Riles
Sierra Lilly
Abby Honstad
Charlotte Allphin
Kendyl Miller
Hannah Bozer
Elsie Sandall
Alexis Alvarez
Colby Rich
Oakley Hill
Gabbi Lujan
Patience Hughes
Ashton Wullbrandt
Madisyn Amos
Lily Messenger
Taylor Poropat
Emma Scott
Scarlet Arnaud
Kalista Greer
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Super Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) 4th in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
We Here Hip Hop Many Dancers The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Hip Hop Groups
[edit | edit source]
[edit | edit source]