Abigail Riles: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Abigail Riles | |name = Abigail Riles | ||
|image = File:Abigail Riles.jpg | |image = File:Abigail Riles 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|04|26}} | ||
|birthdate = April 26, 2010 | |birthdate = April 26, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = | |height = 5'3" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (24/25) | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = DRHS Varsity Pom | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Premier Ballet Conservatory | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|friends = [[Sophia Dasalla]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] | |parents = Lianne Riles (mother) | ||
}}'''Abigail Riles''' (born on April 26, 2010) is a | |friends = [[Sophia Dasalla]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Kylie Bullock]] | ||
}}'''Abigail "Abby" Riles''' (born on April 26, 2010) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who currently trains and competes with Premier Ballet Conservatory. She previously danced at Club Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Through the | | rowspan="2" |Through the Storm | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Baby Mine | |Baby Mine | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Kelli | |Kelli & [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Olivia Buck<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Finley | |[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br /> [[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Dare | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh | |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salute | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream | | rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Navy Forrest<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | | rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazelle Torre | | rowspan="5" |Jazelle Torre | ||
| rowspan="5" |Aften Harris<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | | rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 115: | Line 114: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | | rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 133: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Millie | | rowspan="5" |Millie | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Elliott Smith<br />Oakley Hill<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />Kinley Harper<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Willkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />Kinley Harper<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|We Here | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Hit the Ground Running | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Tap Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Over the Pound | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dana Metz | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Jeida Morin]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Tatiana Linscott]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Taylor Poropat | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Abigail Riles.jpg | |||
Abigail Riles 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/abby.riess/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||