Talia Booker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Gia Booker]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Gia Booker]] (sister)
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
}}'''Talia Booker''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
}}'''Talia Booker''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 59: Line 59:
|Platinum  
|Platinum  
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Pittsburgh)  
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos  
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 134:
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2015-16
| rowspan="12" |2015-16
| rowspan="13" |Cold Hearted
| rowspan="12" |Cold Hearted
| rowspan="13" |Open
| rowspan="12" |Open
| rowspan="13" |unknown
| rowspan="12" |unknown
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|Unknown
|unknown
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Boardman)  
|StarSystems (Boardman)  
Line 558: Line 555:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]