Maggie Evelsizer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Maggie Evelsizer.jpg | |image = File:Maggie Evelsizer.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|08|01}} | ||
|birthdate = August 1, 2007 | |birthdate = August 1, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] | |friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
}}'''Maggie Evelsizer''' (born on August 1, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Maggie Evelsizer''' (born on August 1, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Riders On the Storm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |VIP Dance (Toledo) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 308: | Line 311: | ||
|Platinum Plus | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|Birthday | |Birthday | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 315: | Line 318: | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |New York/Empire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |15<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
| Line 323: | Line 327: | ||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|Platinum Plus | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="9" |She's Alright | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Michelle Spang]] | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2024 | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2024 | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) 2024 | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2025 | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2025 | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) 2025 | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Care | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Courtney Schwartz]] | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|"Marvelous Musicality" Special Award<br />5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 332: | Line 398: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||