Heather Kelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name=Heather Kelly |image=File:Heather Kelly.jpg |gender=Female |age=28 |birthdate=July 10, 1995 |nationality=American |hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan |eye color=Blue |hair color=Blonde |dance studios=Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Chapman University |profession=Dancer <br> Rollerskater |parents=Michelle Kelly (mother) |siblings=Amanda Kelly (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother) }}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on November 28, 1999) is a dancer from..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Heather Kelly.jpg | |image=File:Heather Kelly.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1995|07|10}} | ||
|birthdate=July 10, 1995 | |birthdate=July 10, 1995 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan | |hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan | ||
|eye color= | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade=High School Class of 2013 <br> College Class of 2017 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Rollerskater <br> Model <br> Actress | |||
|affiliations=MTA Agency <br> Los Angeles Cowgirl | |||
|dance studios=Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Chapman University | |dance studios=Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Chapman University | ||
|parents=Michelle Kelly (mother) | |parents=Michelle Kelly (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Amanda Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother) | |siblings=[[Amanda Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother) | ||
}}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on | |friends=Sydney Schurig (best friend) | ||
}}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on July 10, 1995) is a professional dancer, roller skater and fashionista from Michigan, who trained at Juliana's Academy of Dance. She has a baby sister named [[Amanda Kelly|Amanda]], who was a first season contestant on ''Abby Ultimate Dance Competition''. | |||
In addition to her dancing and roller skating, Heather also owns a fashion business called Los Angeles Cowgirl. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|What a Feeling | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Listen | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Never Alone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=2130&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%232130 Hall of Fame - Never Alone]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Can't Live a Day | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glory Box | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cosmic Love | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |What the Water Gave Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref name=":0">[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=5124&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%235124 Hall of Fame - What the Water Gave Me]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
|Senior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angels | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=6504&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%236504 Hall of Fame - Angels]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2009 | |||
|I Don't Wanna Go | |||
| | |||
|Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Erika Jacob<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Annelise Ritacca | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Geisha | |||
| | |||
|Majesta Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Libby Crose<br />Molly Denzer<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Casey McIntyre<br />Kasey Morris<br />Melissa Rich<br />Emma Young | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I Want To Be Famous | |||
| | |||
|Julianna DeBiasi<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Erika Jacob<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Makenna Koger<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Linton<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Shelby Phillips<br />Annelise Ritacca<br />Clare Romano<br />Sara Seemann | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Never Dance | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Badalamenti<br />Torrence Banks<br />Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Stacey Fleming<br />Stephanie Garbarz<br />Hailey Harris<br />Amy Hergenroether<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Lindsay Parker<br />Lauren McCulloch<br />Kristen Prappas<br />Nicolas Pierce<br />Nicole Redko<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Devin Tokarski<br />Brenna Turner<br />Melanie Ullmann<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young<br />Ashley Govan | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Clap Ya Hands Everybody | |||
| | |||
|Julianna DeBiasi<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Nicolas Pierce<br />Devin Tokarski<br />Brenna Turner<br />Suzanne Buxton<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Makenna Koger<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Linton<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Shelby Phillips<br />Annelise Ritacca<br />Clare Romano<br />Sara Seemann<br />Olivia Tokarski<br />Heather Nickles<br />Clarissa Donnelly<br />Camri Hewie<br />Arianna Hosinski<br />Sydney Garfinkel | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Angelica | |||
| | |||
|Majesta Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Libby Crose<br />Molly Denzer<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Casey McIntyre<br />Melissa Rich<br />Emma Young | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
| | |||
|Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Ashley Govan<br />Hailey Harris<br />Amy Hergenroether<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Lindsay Parker<br />Kristen Prappas<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Melanie Ullmann<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Lifted | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Badalamenti<br />Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Amy Hergenroether<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Lindsay Parker<br />Kristen Prappas<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Melanie Ullmann<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Little Earthquakes | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Badalamenti<br />Torrence Banks<br />Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Stacey Fleming<br />Stephanie Garbarz<br />Ashley Govan<br />Hailey Harris<br />Amy Hergenroether<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Lauren McCulloch<br />Lindsay Parker<br />Kristen Prappas<br />Nicole Redko<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Melanie Ullmann<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2010 | |||
|Requiem | |||
| | |||
|Emma Young<br />Melissa Rich<br />Libby Crose<br />Kasey Morris<br />Camri Hewie<br />Kailey Cole<br />Erika Jacob<br />Majesta Calderwood | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|A Note To God | |||
| | |||
|Majesta Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Erika Jacob<br />Isabella LaLonde | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Brooks<br />Majesta Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Erika Jacob | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy Possession | |||
| | |||
|Claire Romano<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Suzanne Buxton<br />Majesta Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Erika Jacob<br />Makenna Koger<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Linton<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Shelby Phillips<br />Sara Seemann<br />Brenna Turner<br />Aubrey West | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rococo | |||
| | |||
|Emma Young<br />Melissa Rich<br />Libby Crose<br />Kasey Morris<br />Camri Hewie<br />Kailey Cole<br />Ava Shannon<br />Erika Jacob<br />Joseph Badalamenti<br />Majesta Calderwood | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Here Comes The Rain | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Badalamenti<br />Michelle Brock<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
| | |||
|Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Ashley Govan<br />Hailey Harris<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Nicole Redko<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young<br />Majesta Calderwood | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
| | |||
|Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Stephanie Garbarz<br />Ashley Govan<br />Hailey Harris<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young<br />Majesta Calderwood | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Prisoner | |||
| | |||
|Riley Cornacchini<br />Sydney Garfinkel<br />Catherine Towne<br />James Little Jr.<br />Joseph Badalamenti<br />Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Stephanie Garbarz<br />Ashley Govan<br />Hailey Harris<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Nicole Redko<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Brenna Turner<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young<br />Majesta Calderwood | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Evacuate the Dance Floor | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Heather Kelly/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://losangelescowgirl.com/ Her Fashion Website] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/heather.kelly.3939 Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/heather_ke11y/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/heather_ke11y/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@heather_ke11y TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@heather_ke11y TikTok] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 253: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Kelly Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||