Heather Kelly: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image=File:Heather Kelly.jpg
|image=File:Heather Kelly.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=28
|age={{age|1995|07|10}}
|birthdate=July 10, 1995
|birthdate=July 10, 1995
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan
|hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Blonde
|hair color=Blonde
|school grade=High School Class of 2013 <br> College Class of 2017
|school grade=High School Class of 2013 <br> College Class of 2017
|profession=Dancer <br> Rollerskater
|profession=Dancer <br> Rollerskater <br> Model <br>  Actress
|affiliations=MTA Agency <br> Los Angeles Cowgirl
|affiliations=MTA Agency <br> Los Angeles Cowgirl
|dance studios=Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Chapman University
|dance studios=Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Chapman University
|parents=Michelle Kelly (mother)
|parents=Michelle Kelly (mother)
|siblings=[[Amanda Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother)
|siblings=[[Amanda Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother)
}}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on November 28, 1999) is a professional dancer, roller skater and fashionista from Michigan, who trained at Juliana's Academy of Dance. She has a baby sister named [[Amanda Kelly|Amanda]], who was a first season contestant on ''Abby Ultimate Dance Competition''.
|friends=Sydney Schurig (best friend)
}}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on July 10, 1995) is a professional dancer, roller skater and fashionista from Michigan, who trained at Juliana's Academy of Dance. She has a baby sister named [[Amanda Kelly|Amanda]], who was a first season contestant on ''Abby Ultimate Dance Competition''.
 
In addition to her dancing and roller skating, Heather also owns a fashion business called Los Angeles Cowgirl.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2006
|What a Feeling
|
|Starpower (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|2007
|Listen
|
|Starpower (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
Line 45: Line 60:
|Double Platinum
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Star Systems
|Star Systems (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals
|Star Systems Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand
| rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Star Systems
|Star Systems (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals
|Star Systems Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="3" |What the Water Gave Me
| rowspan="3" |Cosmic Love
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=5124&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%235124 Hall of Fame - What the Water Gave Me]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Star Systems
|Star Systems (Detroit)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 89:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Angels
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |What the Water Gave Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=6504&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%236504 Hall of Fame - Angels]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref name=":0">[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=5124&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%235124 Hall of Fame - What the Water Gave Me]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Star Systems
|Star Systems (Detroit)
|
|
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals
|Star Systems Nationals
|
|Senior Miss Superstar
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Angels
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=6504&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%236504 Hall of Fame - Angels]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Star Systems (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 96: Line 121:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2009
| rowspan="9" |2009
|I Don't Wanna Go
|I Don't Wanna Go
|
|
Line 114: Line 139:
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Body Electric
|
|Julianna DeBiasi<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Erika Jacob<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Makenna Koger<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Linton<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Shelby Phillips<br />Annelise Ritacca<br />Clare Romano<br />Sara Seemann
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Never Dance
|Never Dance
Line 217: Line 236:
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|We're Not Gonna Take It
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|B.E.P.
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}


Line 239: Line 246:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://losangelescowgirl.com/ Her Fashion Website]
*[https://losangelescowgirl.com/ Her Fashion Website]
*[https://www.facebook.com/heather.kelly.3939 Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/heather_ke11y/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/heather_ke11y/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@heather_ke11y TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@heather_ke11y TikTok]
Line 245: Line 253:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Kelly Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]