Heather Kelly: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image=File:Heather Kelly.jpg
|image=File:Heather Kelly.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=28
|age={{age|1995|07|10}}
|birthdate=July 10, 1995
|birthdate=July 10, 1995
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan
|hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Blonde
|hair color=Blonde
|school grade=High School Class of 2013 <br> College Class of 2017
|school grade=High School Class of 2013 <br> College Class of 2017
|profession=Dancer <br> Rollerskater
|profession=Dancer <br> Rollerskater <br> Model <br>  Actress
|affiliations=MTA Agency <br> Los Angeles Cowgirl
|affiliations=MTA Agency <br> Los Angeles Cowgirl
|dance studios=Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Chapman University
|dance studios=Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Chapman University
|parents=Michelle Kelly (mother)
|parents=Michelle Kelly (mother)
|siblings=[[Amanda Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother)
|siblings=[[Amanda Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother)
}}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on November 28, 1999) is a professional dancer, roller skater and fashionista from Michigan, who trained at Juliana's Academy of Dance. She has a baby sister named [[Amanda Kelly|Amanda]], who was a first season contestant on ''Abby Ultimate Dance Competition''.
|friends=Sydney Schurig (best friend)
}}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on July 10, 1995) is a professional dancer, roller skater and fashionista from Michigan, who trained at Juliana's Academy of Dance. She has a baby sister named [[Amanda Kelly|Amanda]], who was a first season contestant on ''Abby Ultimate Dance Competition''.


In addition to her dancing and roller skating, Heather also owns a fashion business called Los Angeles Cowgirl.
In addition to her dancing and roller skating, Heather also owns a fashion business called Los Angeles Cowgirl.
Line 44: Line 45:
|Never Alone
|Never Alone
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=2130&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%232130 Hall of Fame - Never Alone]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/141/Media/Never%20Alone.m4v Hall of Fame - Never Alone]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 92:
| rowspan="3" |What the Water Gave Me
| rowspan="3" |What the Water Gave Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref name=":0">[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=5124&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%235124 Hall of Fame - What the Water Gave Me]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/289/Media/What%20The%20Water%20Gave%20Me.m4v Hall of Fame - What the Water Gave Me]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 104:
| rowspan="2" |Angels
| rowspan="2" |Angels
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=6504&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%236504 Hall of Fame - Angels]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/353/Media/Angels.m4v Hall of Fame - Angels]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 235: Line 236:
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|We're Not Gonna Take It
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|B.E.P.
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}


Line 257: Line 246:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://losangelescowgirl.com/ Her Fashion Website]
*[https://losangelescowgirl.com/ Her Fashion Website]
*[https://www.facebook.com/heather.kelly.3939 Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/heather_ke11y/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/heather_ke11y/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@heather_ke11y TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@heather_ke11y TikTok]
Line 263: Line 253:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Kelly Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]