Navy Forrest: Difference between revisions

>Mackenziesacro
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(58 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Navy Kate Forrest
|name = Navy Kate Forrest
|image = File:Navy Forrest 2024.jpg
|image = File:Navy Forrest 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2014|06|21}}
|age = {{age|2014|06|20}}
|birthdate = June 21, 2014
|birthdate = June 20, 2014
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Ginger Red
|hair color = Ginger Red
|school grade = 5th (24/25)
|school grade = 6th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Project 21
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Project 21
|titles = ''see below''  
|titles = ''see below''  
|parents = Kiley Forrest (mother)
|parents = Kiley Forrest (mother) <br> Daniel Forrest (father)
|siblings = [[Lola Forrest]] (sister) <br> Monroe Forrest (sister)
|siblings = [[Lola Forrest]] (sister) <br> Monroe Forrest (sister)
|friends = [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]]
|friends = [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Brody Schaffer]] <br> [[Bryn Spears]]
|nicknames = Navy Girl
|nicknames = Navy Girl
}}'''Navy Kate Forrest''' (born on June 21, 2014) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
}}'''Navy Kate Forrest''' (born on June 20, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 157: Line 157:
|did not enter Mini<br />Best Dancer Round
|did not enter Mini<br />Best Dancer Round
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Covergirl
| rowspan="2" |Covergirl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 164: Line 164:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance Competition (Mesa)
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/374/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Covergirl]</ref>
|
|Ultra Competitive Junior<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Storm
| rowspan="4" |Storm
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/388/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Storm]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 181: Line 184:
|Into the Void
|Into the Void
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Chelsea Jennings  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="2" |I Love You
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Feddema
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|My Discarded Men
|Jazz
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Radix (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Saw Your Face
|Contemporary
|Shelby Feddema
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
|}


Line 192: Line 217:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 207: Line 232:
|Copa Cabana
|Copa Cabana
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]]
|Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines  
|-
|-
|Hollaback girl
|Hollaback Girl
|Hip Hop  
|Hip Hop  
|Raegan Lamb  
|Raegan Lamb  
Line 219: Line 244:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|-
|-
|Bathing beauties
|Bathing Beauties
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 228: Line 253:
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups  
|-
|-
|Forget about
|Forget About
|Hip Hop  
|Hip Hop  
|Ricky Maalouf  
|Ricky Maalouf  
Line 241: Line 266:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Sugar babies
|Sugar Babies
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
Line 248: Line 273:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups  
|-
|-
|Pure imagination
|Pure Imagination
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]
|The Dance Awards Las Vegas  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Best Peewee performance winner
|Best Peewee Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="65" |2023
| rowspan="65" |2023
Line 259: Line 284:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Amelia Joubert
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 278: Line 303:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 297: Line 322:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 316: Line 341:
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
| rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 335: Line 360:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 373: Line 398:
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 392: Line 417:
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 410: Line 435:
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 486: Line 511:
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 506: Line 531:
|Beautiful Dreamer  
|Beautiful Dreamer  
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Mariah Bland<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker  
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker  
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines  
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines  
Line 514: Line 539:
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Reagan Tannehill  
|[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Groups
Line 552: Line 577:
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
| rowspan="13" |2025
|Love Love Love
|Musical Theatre
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Delaney Poulson<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Groups
|-
|These Boots
|Jazz
|Danny Lawn
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|Hit Me with the Best Shot
|Jazz
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Daisy Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Skye Parkinson<br />Delaney Poulson<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Kate Valentine
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|unknown
|-
|Pon De Replay
|Specialty
|Taylor Svyetkov
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[River Segerman]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|unknown
|-
|Ya Ya
|Jazz
|Jazelle Torre
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best Mini Performance
|-
|Before We Were Yours
|Contemporary
|Chelsea Jennings
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|Black Cat
|Jazz
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br>[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]] <br>[[Tatum Self]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Send in Clowns
|Contemporary
|Jennifer Peterson
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Bella Linman]] <br>[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br> [[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br>[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Another Day of the Sun
|Tap
|Brittany Lents
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />Olivia Baldenegro<br />Remy Offord<br />Brynlee Spears
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Sleeping Beauty Waltz
|Ballet
|Lea McKinley
|[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|Be Italian
|Musical Theatre
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Preslie Ball
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|Life in Plastic
|Musical Theatre
|Joey Dowling<br />& Brittany Lents
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|My Dogg
|Hip Hop
|Ricky Maalouf
|Many Dancers
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|Junior Critic's Choice
|}
|}


Line 566: Line 683:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/navykateforrest/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/navykateforrest/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CsdzQZPsO7t/ Navy's Tiger Friday Intro Video]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CsdzQZPsO7t/ Tiger Friday Intro Video]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 574: Line 691:
[[Category:Forrest Sisters]]
[[Category:Forrest Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]