Carly Seaman: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Carly Seaman |image = File:Carly Seaman.jpg |gender = Female |age = 21 |birthdate = September 7, 2001 |nationality = American |hometown = Pennsylvania |eye color = Brown |hair color = Black |school grade = High School Class of 2020 |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2006-2020) |titles = |parents = |siblings = |friends = }}'''Carly Seaman''' (born on September 7, 2001) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, w..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Carly Seaman.jpg
|image = File:Carly Seaman.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|2001|09|07}}
|birthdate = September 7, 2001
|birthdate = September 7, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2013
|2008
|unknown
|In His Kiss
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|2014
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|2015
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Recreational 8 & Under Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
Line 80: Line 66:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Solo 12-14
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
Line 88: Line 74:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016-17
| rowspan="10" |2016-7
| rowspan="10" |How Do I Look?
| rowspan="10" |How Do I Look?
| rowspan="10" |Tap
| rowspan="10" |Tap
Line 126: Line 112:
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|unknown
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 134:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Tap Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Tap Solos
|-
|-
Line 158: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Elite Starz Solo 15-19<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
Line 186: Line 172:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 18 Jazz<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 196: Line 182:
| rowspan="2" |Nikki Parker
| rowspan="2" |Nikki Parker
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 18 Tap<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Tap Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 209: Line 195:
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]