Finley Nielsen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Finley Kate Nielsen | |name = Finley Kate Nielsen | ||
|image = File:Finley Nielsen.jpg | |image = File:Finley Nielsen 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|02|04}} | ||
|birthdate = February 4, 2014 | |birthdate = February 4, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Student <br> Dancer | |profession = Student <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) | |parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Goldie Nielsen]] (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister) | |siblings = [[Goldie Nielsen]] (sister) <br> [[Daisy Nielsen]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keep It Groovin' | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazelle Torre | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crying Alone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/387/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Crying Alone]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Remember Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kalista Greer<br />Giana Leon<br />Berkeley Haak<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Brynleigh O'Haver<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Tylee Castaneda<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Paisley Morgan<br />Amari Offord<br />Skylar Phillips<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Vanessa Bustamante<br />Cailyn West<br />Nicola Fleming | |Kalista Greer<br />Giana Leon<br />Berkeley Haak<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Brynleigh O'Haver<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Tylee Castaneda<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Paisley Morgan<br />Amari Offord<br />Skylar Phillips<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Vanessa Bustamante<br />Cailyn West<br />Nicola Fleming | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 199: | Line 243: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Amelia Joubert | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 218: | Line 262: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedy Marble | | rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 237: | Line 281: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | | rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 256: | Line 300: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />Nixie Vance<br />Lily Tameron | | rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 275: | Line 319: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Emma Scott | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Emma Scott]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 294: | Line 338: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />Ellie Self<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 313: | Line 357: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 332: | Line 376: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto | | rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 351: | Line 395: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Gwyneth Woods | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 370: | Line 414: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 422: | Line 466: | ||
[[Category:Nielsen Sisters]] | [[Category:Nielsen Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||