Aspen James Brandt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (181 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aspen James Brandt | |name = Aspen James Brandt | ||
|image = File:Aspen | |image = File:Aspen Brandt 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2015|08|26}} | ||
|birthdate = August 26, 2015 | |birthdate = August 26, 2015 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 4th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Abstraction Dance Company (mentorship training only) | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Ashley Brandt (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Tyler Brandt (brother) <br> River Brandt (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Hazel Silverman]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Cara Hart]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Blakely Cox]] <br> [[Karsyn Brewer]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = 3 pets | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = n/a | ||
}}'''Aspen James Brandt''' (born on August 26, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Phoenix, Arizona. | }}'''Aspen James Brandt''' (born on August 26, 2015) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Phoenix, Arizona. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Boots | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aly Slone | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/217/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not enter into Mini<br />Female Best Dancer round | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Big Spender | |||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Applause (Scottdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />Ovation Petite Applause Title<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|didn't enter into Protege round | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Applause (Scottdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />Ovation Petite Applause Title<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Black Velvet | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|Power Performance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini solos<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 in Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Voice of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Voice of an Angel]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Power Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|Showcase Only | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Showcase Only | |||
|- | |||
|Kissing You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Voice of an Angel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 96: | Line 222: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|Love Shack | |Love Shack | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Kendall Alcantar<br />Haven Berwick<br />Mariah Bland | |Kendall Alcantar<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />Kennedi Cartwright<br />Charlotte Cook<br />Kinsley Cook<br />Nadya Mollo<br />Sailor Moyers<br />Ava Palmer<br />Audrey Perkinson<br />Amelia Schnecker<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />[[Leslie Soto]]<br />Olivia Tenorio<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Scarlett Robison]]<br />Harper Rosenbaugh<br />Harper Scates<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Amelia Joubert | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="46" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time | | rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Amelia Joubert | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 119: | Line 245: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 125: | Line 251: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 138: | Line 264: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 270: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 157: | Line 283: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 289: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 176: | Line 302: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 308: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 195: | Line 321: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 201: | Line 327: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | | rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | ||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Caitlyn | | rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 214: | Line 340: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 220: | Line 346: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | | rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | ||
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Mariah Bland<br />Haven Berwick | | rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />Haven Berwick<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Scarlett Robison]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />[[Leslie Soto]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 233: | Line 359: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Yonce | | rowspan="5" |Yonce | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Raegan Lamb | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />[[Leslie Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 252: | Line 378: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 271: | Line 397: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|We Here | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Barbie Girlz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Raegan Lamb | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brass Band | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Praise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cory Fragoso | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart ballet | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cuz I'm a Blonde | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Hazel Jenkins]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Riley Bagnoli | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Allie Kleve<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Penelope Ortiz]]<br />Kinley Palmer<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Groove is in the Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Allie Kleve<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
|These boots | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Mariah Bland]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>Nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Love, Love, Love | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Delaney Poulson<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dolls | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Songbird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Preslie Ball<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Cara Hart]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Dogg | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Hot Hot | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|On the Beach | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hit Me with the Best Shot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Daisy Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Skye Parkinson<br />Delaney Poulson<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Kate Valentine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2023 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Ovation Petite Applause Title | |||
*2024 NUVO BreakOut Artist Winner | |||
*2025 NUVO BreakOut Artist Winner | |||
*2025 Radix Regionals Protégé Winner | |||
*2025 Non-Stop Dancer Winner | |||
==Choreographer Credits== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Herself | |||
|Havana | |||
|Improv/Jazz | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*She started dancing when she was 6 years old. | |||
*Her favorite style of dance is Jazz. | |||
*Her role model is her dance teacher [[Jaycee Wilkins]]. | |||
*She loves to improv when she is not dancing. | |||
*She also loves to ride dirtbikes and go snowboarding. | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Aspen James Brandt/Gallery]] | [[Aspen James Brandt/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_aspen.james/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/_aspen.james/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 285: | Line 628: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||