Gia Booker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gia Booker''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Gia Booker | |||
|image = File:Gia Booker.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|12|28}} | |||
|birthdate = December 28, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brunette | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Talia Booker]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] | |||
}}'''Gia Booker''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Too Tweet For You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) 2017 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) 2018 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kool Kat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Warren)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/436/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Dance Like Your Daddy]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swinging with Tiger Woods | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021-2 | |||
|Before it Breaks | |||
| | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shine it On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 11 Tap Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="10" |For You Blue | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|BTS (New Castle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Big Time | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cooking Up Something Sweet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kensington Dressing]] | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-21 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gonna Get Ya | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Aliana Spagnolo | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Swing Set | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" |Aliana Spagnolo | |||
|BTS (New Castle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Luv Bugs | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Aliana Spagnolo<br />Elise Wadas | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Aliana Spagnolo<br />Elise Wadas | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Gia Booker/Gallery]] | [[Gia Booker/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==Reference== | ||
<references /> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gia_booker19/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/gia_booker19/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@giabooker1919 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Booker Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||