Jump to content

Category:Bégin Sisters: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These are the Bégin Sisters from Quebec Canada.
These are the Bégin Sisters from Quebec, Canada.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
|24/7 (Rochester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
===Pictures===
===Pictures===
<center>
<gallery>
Bégin Sisters - Wind Beneath My Wings (24Seven).jpg
Bégin Sisters - Wind Beneath My Wings (NUVO).jpg
</gallery>
</center>


===Videos===
===Videos===

Latest revision as of 19:23, 19 August 2023

These are the Bégin Sisters from Quebec, Canada.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Wind Beneath My Wings Lyrical 24/7 (Rochester) 1st in Junior Duos/Trios
NUVO (Boston) 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios
[edit | edit source]

Pictures

[edit | edit source]

Videos

[edit | edit source]

Wind Beneath My Wings

[edit | edit source]
[edit | edit source]

Pages in category "Bégin Sisters"

The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.

Media in category "Bégin Sisters"

The following 7 files are in this category, out of 7 total.