Category:Bégin Sisters: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
These are the Bégin Sisters from Quebec Canada.
These are the Bégin Sisters from Quebec, Canada.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
|24/7 (Rochester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 24: Line 25:
<center>
<center>
<gallery>
<gallery>
Example.jpg|Caption1
Bégin Sisters - Wind Beneath My Wings (24Seven).jpg
Example.jpg|Caption2
Bégin Sisters - Wind Beneath My Wings (NUVO).jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>
</center>
</center>