Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = JD Dancewear
|affiliations = JD Dancewear
Line 15: Line 15:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Ashley Wilkinson (mother)
|parents = Ashley Wilkinson (mother)
|friends = [[Lacey Barry]]
}}'''Karli Jo Wilkinson''' (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company.
}}'''Karli Jo Wilkinson''' (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company.


Line 56: Line 57:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="5" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Imagine (Boxboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technical Excellence
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|EDC (Manchester)
|EDC (Manchester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|-
|-
|DEA (Boston)
|DEA (Boston)
Line 92: Line 96:
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Imagine (Providence)
|Imagine (Providence)
Line 158: Line 162:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="3" |XPAXN
| rowspan="4" |XPAXN
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 169: Line 173:
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream
Line 228: Line 235:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Boston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 291: Line 298:
| rowspan="5" |Falling
| rowspan="5" |Falling
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="11" |Lacey Barry
| rowspan="11" |[[Lacey Barry]]
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 314: Line 321:
|-
|-
|Spirit of Dance MA
|Spirit of Dance MA
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Turn it Up (Bellingham)
|Turn it Up (Bellingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Dance Team
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Dance Team
|-
|-
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Technical Excellence
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Technical Excellence
|-
|-
|US Tournament of Dance
|US Tournament of Dance
Line 342: Line 349:
| rowspan="4" |Take Me to the Church
| rowspan="4" |Take Me to the Church
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lacey Barry<br />Janessa Gomes
| rowspan="4" |[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Janessa Gomes
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
Line 582: Line 589:
|Run to You
|Run to You
|
|
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 588: Line 595:
|Once Upon a Dream
|Once Upon a Dream
|
|
|Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez
|[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 594: Line 601:
|Heaven's Door
|Heaven's Door
|
|
|Lacey Barry<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti
|[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 619: Line 626:
|Can't Help Falling in Love
|Can't Help Falling in Love
|
|
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 625: Line 632:
|I Surrender
|I Surrender
|
|
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 631: Line 638:
|Tower of Terror
|Tower of Terror
|
|
|Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Lacey Barry<br />Hailey DiFalco
|Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Hailey DiFalco
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 637: Line 644:
|Dream On
|Dream On
|
|
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 643: Line 650:
|I Will Wait
|I Will Wait
|
|
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 680: Line 687:
|Reign
|Reign
|
|
|Emma Flaherty<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Cali Baker<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Lacey Barry<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Skylar Stevenson
|Emma Flaherty<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Cali Baker<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Skylar Stevenson
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 686: Line 693:
|I'll Never Love Again
|I'll Never Love Again
|
|
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Lacey Barry<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Hailey DiFalco
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Hailey DiFalco
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 692: Line 699:
|Hypnotic
|Hypnotic
|
|
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Lacey Barry<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 698: Line 705:
|Stand by Me
|Stand by Me
|
|
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Lacey Barry<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 704: Line 711:
|The Raven
|The Raven
|
|
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Lacey Barry<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 710: Line 717:
|All That Jazz
|All That Jazz
|
|
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Lacey Barry<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 720: Line 727:
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine
*2023 Teen Miss Elite
*2023 Teen Miss Elite
*2025 Teen Miss Dance


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==