Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions

In 2024, Karli was 1st overall teen soloist at Radix Boston for Xpaxn, In 2025, Karli was 1st overall teen soloist at Radix Boston for Visions of Chani.
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 57: Line 57:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="5" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Imagine (Boxboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technical Excellence
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|EDC (Manchester)
|EDC (Manchester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|-
|-
|DEA (Boston)
|DEA (Boston)
Line 93: Line 96:
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Imagine (Providence)
|Imagine (Providence)
Line 159: Line 162:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="3" |XPAXN
| rowspan="4" |XPAXN
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Radix
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1st in Teen Solos
1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
Line 172: Line 173:
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream
Line 231: Line 235:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Boston)
|1st in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 317: Line 321:
|-
|-
|Spirit of Dance MA
|Spirit of Dance MA
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Turn it Up (Bellingham)
|Turn it Up (Bellingham)
Line 323: Line 327:
|-
|-
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Technical Excellence
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Technical Excellence
|-
|-
|US Tournament of Dance
|US Tournament of Dance
Line 723: Line 727:
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine
*2023 Teen Miss Elite
*2023 Teen Miss Elite
*2025 Teen Miss Dance


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==