Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions

Karli also went to imagine in Boxboro in 2021 & was 1st overall jr solo with Sound of Silence & Technical Excellence Winner.
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 57: Line 57:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="5" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Imagine (Boxboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technical Excellence
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Imagine (Boxboro)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
1st in Junior Solos
Technical Excellence
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|2nd in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|EDC (Manchester)
|EDC (Manchester)
|1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|-
|-
|DEA (Boston)
|DEA (Boston)
Line 96: Line 96:
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|1st in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Imagine (Providence)
|Imagine (Providence)
Line 162: Line 162:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="3" |XPAXN
| rowspan="4" |XPAXN
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Radix
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1st in Teen Solos
1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
Line 175: Line 173:
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream
Line 234: Line 235:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Boston)
|1st in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 320: Line 321:
|-
|-
|Spirit of Dance MA
|Spirit of Dance MA
|1st in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Turn it Up (Bellingham)
|Turn it Up (Bellingham)
Line 326: Line 327:
|-
|-
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods)
|1st in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Technical Excellence
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Technical Excellence
|-
|-
|US Tournament of Dance
|US Tournament of Dance
Line 726: Line 727:
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine
*2023 Teen Miss Elite
*2023 Teen Miss Elite
*2025 Teen Miss Dance


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==