Hannah Bozer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hannah Bozer | |name = Hannah Bozer | ||
|image = File:Hannah Bozer | |image = File:Hannah Bozer 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|06|21}} | |age = {{age|2011|06|21}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ruby Award<br />Judge's Choice | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nick Meola | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Summer Air | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Used to be Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Sudden Loss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|I Float Above | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fairy Doll Variation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |S. Legat | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Phoenix 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mercy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brittany Lents | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 93: | Line 210: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Lillian Fanzo | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girl in the Mirror | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Aaliyah Diaz]]<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Yacht Club | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Fernandez<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Aaliyah Diaz]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="40" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Toutes Nos Peurs | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Gabbi Lujan]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Winter's Bite | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Clean | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Sleep, No Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Sing, Sing, Sing | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 389: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||