Hannah Bozer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hannah Bozer | |name = Hannah Bozer | ||
|image = File:Hannah Bozer | |image = File:Hannah Bozer 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|06|21}} | |age = {{age|2011|06|21}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ruby Award<br />Judge's Choice | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nick Meola | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Summer Air | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mercy | | rowspan="2" |Mercy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Used to be Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |A Sudden Loss | | rowspan="3" |A Sudden Loss | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 151: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Nick Meola | |Nick Meola | ||
|Jump (New York) | |Jump (New York City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fairy Doll Variation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |S. Legat | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Phoenix 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brittany Lents | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 311: | Line 389: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||