Sophia Dasalla: Difference between revisions

>Mackenziesacro
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Sophia Dasalla.jpg
|image = File:Sophia Dasalla.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2009|11|16}}
|birthdate = November 16, 2009
|birthdate = November 16, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 8th (23/24)
|school grade = 9th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = BFHS Dance Team <br> Queens Creek Pomline <br> Five Dancewear
|affiliations = BFHS Dance Team <br> Queens Creek Pomline <br> Five Dancewear
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = London Skiba <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Madison Medoro]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> Kanon Greer
|friends = London Skiba <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Madison Medoro]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> Kanon Greer
|nicknames = Soph
|nicknames = Soph
}}'''Sophia Alexandra DaSalla''' (born on November 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and dances at Gateway Dance Center. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio.{{stub}}
}}'''Sophia Alexandra DaSalla''' (born on November 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and dances at Gateway Dance Center. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|I'm going bananas
|I'm Going Bananas
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|Found a reason
|Found a Reason
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021-2022
| rowspan="2" |2021-2
| rowspan="2" |Sympthony in sorrow
| rowspan="2" |Sympthony in Sorrow
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 84: Line 84:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|-
|Hip shakin mama
|Hip Shakin Mama
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Legends Dance Competition  
|Legends Dance Competition  
Line 91: Line 91:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Wind beneath my wings
|Wind Beneath My Wings
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|[[Harper Peterson]] <br> Pallas Chiste <br> [[Abigail Riles]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Nicole Soto]] <br> Lilian Fanzo
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Lilian Fanzo
|
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|Girl in the mirror
|Girl in the Mirror
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Madison Medoro]] <br> Pallas Chiste <br> Aaliyah Diaz <br> Shaelynn Lilly <br> Brooklyn Barney <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br>
|[[Madison Medoro]]<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 115: Line 115:
|Emerge
|Emerge
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|
|Kanon Greer<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|
|
Line 121: Line 121:
|Yacht Club
|Yacht Club
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney
|[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Clap Snap
|Ballroom
|[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Isabella Lynch]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Lilian Fanzo<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Bathing Beauties
|Musical Theatre
|[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Pallas Chiste<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Tylee Castenedo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Leah Leon<br />Shaelynn Lilly
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Dare
|Dare
|Lyrical
|Lyrical  
|Jennifer Peterson
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
Line 135: Line 147:
|Salute
|Salute
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kiley Forrest
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Amaya Llewelyn]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 142: Line 153:
|Begin
|Begin
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jennifer Peterson
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]] <br > [[Hannah Bozer]]
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]] <br > [[Hannah Bozer]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best Mini Performance  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best Mini Performance  
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|No Sleep, No Dream
|Contemporary
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Work Me Down
|Jazz
|[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]
|NUVO (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|}
|}


Line 157: Line 180:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]