Eneri Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Eneri Juvera''' (born on February 13, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister [[Anny Juvera|Anny]]. | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Eneri Juvera | |||
|image = File:Eneri Juvera 6.jpeg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|02|13}} | |||
|birthdate = February 13, 2011 | |||
|nationality = Mexican-American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = 5'1" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 8th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Movement By AliKay | |||
|dance studios = Signature Dance Academy | |||
|parents = Valeria Juvera (mother) <br> Ricardo Juvera (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Anny Juvera]] (sister) <br> Iker Juvera (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Emmy Kaiden]] | |||
}}'''Eneri Juvera''' (born on February 13, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister [[Anny Juvera|Anny]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 33: | ||
|Soy Yo | |Soy Yo | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 20: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Greatest Star | | rowspan="3" |Greatest Star | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" |Trilina Pucci | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref> | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine | | rowspan="2" |Baby Mine | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak | |||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy | | rowspan="3" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/586/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crazy]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/586/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crazy]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crazy]</ref> | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crazy]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Listen | | rowspan="4" |Listen | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Pencak | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Listen]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Listen]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Listen]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Listen]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/181/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Listen]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |This is Me | | rowspan="5" |This is Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Pencak | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This is Me]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This is Me]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/463/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This is Me]</ref> | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/463/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This is Me]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Pro:tege+ | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - This is Me]</ref> | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/63/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - This is Me]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Maps | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/728/act/460/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - We'll be Fine]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1730/act/409/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Maps]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Give Up on Me | | rowspan="5" |Don't Give Up on Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Angelina Louis | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/471/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Don't Give Up on Me]</ref> | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/471/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Don't Give Up on Me]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/95/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Don't Give Up on Me]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/95/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Don't Give Up on Me]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |We'll be Fine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/728/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - We'll be Fine]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Ultra Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1730/act/417/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - We'll be Fine]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 181: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Juvera Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||