Eneri Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Eneri Juvera | |name = Eneri Juvera | ||
|image = File:Eneri Juvera. | |image = File:Eneri Juvera 6.jpeg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|02|13}} | ||
|birthdate = February 13, 2011 | |birthdate = February 13, 2011 | ||
|nationality = Mexican-American | |nationality = Mexican-American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'1" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Movement By AliKay | |affiliations = Movement By AliKay | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}}'''Eneri Juvera''' (born on February 13, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister [[Anny Juvera|Anny]]. | }}'''Eneri Juvera''' (born on February 13, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister [[Anny Juvera|Anny]]. | ||
==Dances | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Maps | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/728/act/460/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - We'll be Fine]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1730/act/409/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Maps]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Give Up on Me | | rowspan="5" |Don't Give Up on Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Angelina Louis | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 137: | Line 153: | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |We'll be Fine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/728/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - We'll be Fine]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Ultra Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1730/act/417/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - We'll be Fine]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 181: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Juvera Sisters]] | [[Category:Juvera Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||