Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Anny Juvera''' (born on August 21, 2006) is a | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Anny Juvera | |||
|image = File:Anny Juvera 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|08|21}} | |||
|birthdate = August 21, 2006 | |||
|nationality = Mexican-American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = 5'4" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Movement By AliKay | |||
|dance studios = Signature Dance Academy | |||
|parents = Valeria Juvera (mother) <br> Ricardo Juvera (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Eneri Juvera]] (sister) <br> Iker Juvera (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Chloe Lutosky]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Emmy Kaiden]] | |||
}}'''Anny Juvera''' (born on August 21, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister [[Eneri Juvera|Eneri]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 46: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| | |Como La Flor | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Did Something Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trilina Pucci | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 41: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Only the Winds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="5" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) 1 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) 2 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Copy Cat | | rowspan="3" |Copy Cat | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Trilina Pucci | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Thing | | rowspan="3" |Beautiful Thing | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Michelle Cross | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/542/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/542/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/534/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1138/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stages of Grief | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Michelle Cross | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ryann Alvarez | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/94/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Escalate]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Feeling Good | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ryann Alvarez | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/ | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/630/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feeling Good]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Diamond Teen Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Time to Say Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/493/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Time To Say Goodbye]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/890/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Time To Say Goodbye]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |All By Myself | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Ryann Alvarez | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/260/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All By Myself]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/69/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All By Myself]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/732/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - All By Myself]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/322/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - All By Myself]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/79/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - All By Myself]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Senior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Maldicion | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ryann Alvarez | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/551/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Maldicion]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|Elite Pro:tege | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/1245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Maldicion]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Pro:tege | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Maldicion]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Senior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | | rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ryann Alvarez | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/582/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hopelessly Devoted]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Pro:tege<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Elite Pro:tege | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Nationals (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |De Aquí | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ryann Alvarez | |||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1730/act/535/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - De Aquí]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1676/act/456/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - De Aquí]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 240: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|The End of Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 296: | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 307: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/anny_juvera/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/anny_juvera/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@anny_juvera TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@anny_juvera TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/ | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqvkAjFnRx95WbnIVnunD6w YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Juvera Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||