Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edit by 2806:230:3002:C295:FDEF:D5EC:ADFC:A0B6 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Anny Juvera
|name = Anny Juvera
|image = File:Anny Juvera.jpg
|image = File:Anny Juvera 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|08|21}}
|age = {{age|2006|08|21}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Movement By AliKay
|affiliations = Movement By AliKay
Line 203: Line 203:
| rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted
| rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Ryann Alvarez
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/582/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hopelessly Devoted]</ref>
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/582/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hopelessly Devoted]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Pro:tege<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Pro:tege<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
Line 212: Line 212:
|Ultra Nationals (Ontario)
|Ultra Nationals (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |De Aquí
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Ryann Alvarez
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1730/act/535/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - De Aquí]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1676/act/456/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - De Aquí]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|}
|}


Line 291: Line 307:
*[https://www.instagram.com/anny_juvera/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/anny_juvera/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@anny_juvera TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@anny_juvera TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@annyjuverap6583/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqvkAjFnRx95WbnIVnunD6w YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Juvera Sisters]]
[[Category:Juvera Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]