Ella Frias: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
KidsSupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ella Marie Frias''' (born on October 12, 2010) is a young | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Frias | |||
|image = File:Ella Frias.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|10|12}} | |||
|birthdate = October 12, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = The Diamond Agency | |||
|dance studios = Robin Dawn Performing Arts Academy <br> Southwest Florida Ballet | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Ella Marie Frias''' (born on October 12, 2010) is a young teenage dancer/model from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts and the Southwest Florida Ballet dance school. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Right Now | |||
| rowspan="11" |Open | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />In the Spotlight<br />Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) 2019 | |||
|Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Dance Excellence in Class<br />2020 Regional Workshop Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|Petite Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite<br />Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="12" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Lakeland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1122/act/262/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breathe]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Diva (Fort Myers) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Small Fry Miss DEA<br />Dance Excellence in Class<br />2020 Regional Workshop Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|Petite Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Box of Secrets | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Diva (Fort Myers) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Red | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Pre-Teen Miss DEA<br />Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Pre-Teen Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Vertigo | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) | |||
|Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |I Look to You | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|BravO! (Fort Myers) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) | |||
|Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Purple Solos | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wake Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|BravO! (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2024 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2024 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 225: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ain't Nobody Here<br />But Us Chickens | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Annabell Van Horn | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Isabella Szumlanski | |||
|KAR (Lakeland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1122/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Diva (Fort Myers) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Eye | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Mia Falso]] | |||
|BravO! (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Purple Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 314: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Village | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |CJ Fischer<br />Addison Nelon | |||
|BravO! (Fort Myers) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Duos/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 347: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |Wild Wild West | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Isabella Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Jenkins<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Eva Malick<br />Stella Martino<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Audrey Ott<br />Natalie Pim<br />Taylor Reis<br />Sophia Robinson<br />Sophia Shaffer<br />Jeoni Shepard<br />Mallorie Smith<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Savannah Whatley | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Going to the Chapel | |||
|Tap | |||
|Isabella Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Jenkins<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Eva Malick<br />Stella Martino<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Audrey Ott<br />Natalie Pim<br />Taylor Reis<br />Sophia Robinson<br />Sophia Shaffer<br />Jeoni Shepard<br />Mallorie Smith<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Savannah Whatley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Little Shop | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Chocolate | |||
|Tap | |||
|Brooke Hornes<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Izy Sedorchuk<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Madison Wolter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|City Lights | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Caylee Boeder<br />Ella Frias<br />Brooke Hornes<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Izy Sedorchuk<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Madison Wolter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Applause | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Zoe Bott<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Elizabeth Tichy | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mother's Prayer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caylee Boeder<br />Makayla Mitchell<br />Addison Nelon<br />Izy Sedorchuk<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Route 66 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yuli Ben Oved<br />Zoe Bott<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Audrey Ott<br />Noa Sedorchuk<br />Sophia Shaffer<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Elizabeth Tichy<br />Annabell Van Horn | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caylee Boeder<br />Ashlyn Book<br />Atreyu Bott<br />Emily Bullock<br />Nora Drake<br />Ayana Etim-Inyang<br />Mia Falso<br />Ava Gabor<br />Evelyn Hennessy<br />Makayla Mitchell<br />Jordyn Norton Barrett<br />Kailyn Parker<br />Sky Rose<br />Kaylee Sears<br />Izy Sedorchuk<br />Addison Slaybaugh<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Emma Vanhoose<br />Madison Wolter<br />Kamryn Yockel<br />Adelaide Zolecki | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|The Rose | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jada Barrios<br />Caylee Boeder<br />Mia Falso<br />Makayla Mitchell<br />Addison Nelon<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Isabelle Szumlanski | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rockin Robin | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Yuli Ben Oved<br />Caylee Boeder<br />Makayla Mitchell<br />Addison Nelon<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Note to God | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Yuli Ben Oved<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Kirra Massing<br />Addison Nelon<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Elizabeth Tichy<br />Annabell Van Horn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|You Can't Stop The Beat | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jada Barrios<br />Yuli Ben Oved<br />Caylee Boeder<br />Atreyu Bott<br />Zoe Bott<br />Emily Bullock<br />Cj Fischer<br />Evie Hennessy<br />Kate Klausing<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Makayla Mitchell<br />Addison Nelon<br />Audrey Ott<br />Syrena Rosebush<br />Kaylee Sears<br />Jeoni Shepard<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Madison Wolter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|You'll Be In My Heart | |||
|Acro | |||
|Caylee Boeder<br />Addison Nelon<br />Syrena Rosebush<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Elizabeth Tichy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Photographer | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jada Barrios<br />Caylee Boeder<br />Griffy Jenni<br />Addison Nelon<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Last Love Song | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jada Barrios<br />Caylee Boeder<br />Griffy Jenni<br />Addison Nelon<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Madison Wolter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get it Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jada Barrios<br />Yuli Ben Oved<br />Caylee Boeder<br />Griffy Jenni<br />Ansley Mcgonigal<br />Makayla Mitchell<br />Addison Nelon<br />Peyton Palladino<br />Jazzlynn Ryan<br />Jeoni Shepard<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Madison Wolter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Hit The Road Jack | |||
|Open | |||
|Yuli Ben Oved<br />CJ Fischer<br />Addison Nelon<br />Isabelle Szumlanski | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hurricane | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Caroline Klausing<br />Addison Nelon<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Leeza Tichy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Business of Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Yuli Ben Oved<br />CJ Fischer<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Addison Nelon<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Leeza Tichy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|For What It's Worth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jada Barrios<br />Yuli Ben Oved<br />Jenna Blenderman<br />Adysen Blumer<br />Aubrey Dominguez<br />CJ Fischer<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Peyton Palladino<br />Noa Sedorchuk<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Leeza Tichy<br />Annabell Van Horn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|Locomotion | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Yuli Ben Oved<br />[[Mia Falso]]<br />Ava Gabor<br />Kailyn Parker<br />Kamryn Yockel<br />Adelaide Zolecki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thunder | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adysen Blumer<br />Jezaria Earsley<br />CJ Fischer<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Addison Nelon<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Leeza Tichy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Grand Canyon | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Eleanor Cressman<br />Jezaria Earsley<br />CJ Fischer<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Addison Nelon<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Leeza Tichy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Heartbroken | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Yuli Ben Oved<br />[[Mia Falso]]<br />Ava Gabor<br />Makayla Mitchell<br />Addison Nelon<br />Kailyn Parker<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabelle Szumlanski<br />Madison Wolter<br />Kamryn Yockel<br />Adelaide Zolecki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Going Gaga | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 Petite Miss Masquerade | |||
*2019 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2022 Pre-Teen Miss DEA | |||
==Family Heath Scare== | |||
Ella's mother Alissa was badly injured in a boating accident. Ella herself survived very well as she only had minor injuries. To donate money for Alissa's services, [https://www.gofundme.com/f/help-alissa-heal-medical-and-living-expenses go to her gofundme page]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:40%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:pink;" | Please support Ella on her [https://kiddancers.wiki/wiki/Kid_Dancers_Crowdfunding_Page crowdfunding request for her mother.] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ella Frias/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 77: | Line 559: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||