Brynley Mestan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Brynley Mestan''' (born on October 23, 2011) is a young dancer from Kansas, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brynley Mestan''' (born on October | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Brynley Mestan.jpg | |||
|name=Brynley Mestan | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2011|11|22}} | |||
|birthdate=October 25, 2011 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Kansas (current) <br> Missouri (former) | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations=Rhinestones Unlimited | |||
|dance studios=Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance <br> Starstruck Performing Arts Academy | |||
|parents=Elise Mestan (mother) | |||
|siblings=[[Sophia Mestan]] (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Remi Hilson]] <br> [[Aurora Bellis]] <br> [[Eden Bellis]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] | |||
}}'''Brynley Mestan''' (born on October 25, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Sophia Mestan|Sophia]]. Previously, she trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/38/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Survive]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Money | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Someday | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someday]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Birds | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Such Big Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Laynee Hites | |||
|TTD (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Woman Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aurora Bellis]] | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Triplets | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Laynee Hites<br />Harper Milbourn | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|I Gotcha | |||
|Open | |||
|Amalianna Civella<br />Ysabella Hayes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Polka Dot Bikini | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Stella Bratcher<br />Layne Dryer<br />Hadley Foster<br />Clara George<br />Lyla Horwitz<br />Leilah Martinez<br />Faith Thowe<br />Janis Thurber<br />Roxy Wampler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Berry Shortcakes | |||
|Tap | |||
|Konner Blankenship<br />Layne Dryer<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Hadley Foster<br />Clara George<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Brinley Milne<br />Blakeley Newman<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Faith Thowe<br />Roxy Wampler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|What's New At The Zoo | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Konner Blankenship<br />Layne Dryer<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Hadley Foster<br />Clara George<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Brinley Milne<br />Blakeley Newman<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Faith Thowe<br />Roxy Wampler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Roaring 20s | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rockin' Robin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Layne Dryer<br />Hadley Foster<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Lucy Nading<br />Reese Reno<br />Bentley Sacco | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Three Little Maids | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Ava Bogucki<br />Hadley Foster<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Reese Reno<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Janis Thurber | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Small World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Butler<br />Layne Dryer<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Hadley Foster<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Charlotte Narron<br />Reese Reno<br />Jaci Werline<br />Kyla Wooten | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bonjour Paree | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Juliana Bond<br />Brooke Butler<br />Hadley Foster<br />Ana Hawkins<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Charlotte Narron<br />Reese Reno<br />Janis Thurber<br />Jaci Werline<br />Kyla Wooten | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Juliana Bond<br />Brooke Butler<br />Hadley Foster<br />Ana Hawkins<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Charlotte Narron<br />Reese Reno<br />Janis Thurber<br />Jaci Werline<br />Kyla Wooten | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let Your Halo Shine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tutti Frutti | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jamison Burfeind<br />Laynee Hites<br />Lucy Nading<br />Reese Reno<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do Not Worry | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Bogucki<br />Laynee Hites<br />Samantha Martin<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Makenzie Reighard<br />Jaci Werline | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pucker Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Bentley Sacco | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Babushka Dolls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stella Bratcher<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Clara George<br />Sophia Payton<br />Reese Reno<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Gretchen Tovar<br />Kyla Wooten | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Footloose Funk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Butler<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Emma Fitch<br />Marissa Foelsch<br />Lily Hamilton<br />Ysabella Hayes<br />Nia Leon<br />Avery Lewis<br />Samantha Martin<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Madonna Peterson<br />Makenzie Reighard<br />Jocelyn Scott<br />Peyton Williams<br />Kyla Wooten | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |9 to 5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Bogucki<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Layne Dryer<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Samantha Martin<br />Sophia Payton<br />Madonna Peterson<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Luciana Silvio<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Gretchen Tovar | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Choo Choo Ch' Boogie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Bogucki<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Charley Cruse<br />Layne Dryer<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Samantha Martin<br />Sophia Payton<br />Madonna Peterson<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Luciana Silvio<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Gretchen Tovar | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Run This | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |LOVE | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Standing With You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |North | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Malorie Morrison<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Kynley Winn<br />Lylah Worley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shane Anderson<br />[[Aurora Bellis]]<br />Madison Biddle<br />Olivia Deschaine<br />Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Payton Lucas<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Laila Mulhall<br />Aubree Nichols<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Nutcracker | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brynley Mestan/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brynleybee/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Mestan Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||