Remi Hilson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Remi Hilson''' (born on May 25, 2014) is a young dancer and actress from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Remi Hilson.jpg | |||
|name=Remi Hilson | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2014|05|25}} | |||
|birthdate=May 25, 2014 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Kansas (current) <br> Missouri (former) | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|school grade=5th (24/25) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance <br> Starstruck Performing Arts Academy | |||
|parents= | |||
|siblings= | |||
|friends=[[Molly Long]] <br> [[Sophia Mestan]] <br> [[Brynley Mestan]] <br> [[Aurora Bellis]] <br> [[Eden Bellis]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Emory Pettit]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Savannah Vigevani]] | |||
}}'''Remi Hilson''' (born on May 25, 2014) is a young dancer and actress from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 18: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |In10sity (Des Moines) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 32: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | ||
(Pensacola) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wind Up]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/97/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Simple Wish]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Respect | | rowspan="6" |Respect | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| Line 116: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 125: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Bluebird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |I Want to be Evil | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/728/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Want to be Evil]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 201: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Can't Touch This | | rowspan="2" |Can't Touch This | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Gentry Shaw | | rowspan="2" |Gentry Shaw | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 204: | Line 232: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Say My Name | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Adelaide Franke<br />Ashlyn Morrow | ||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
( | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="8" |My Turn Baby | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="8" |Adelaide Franke<br />Ashlyn Morrow | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 329: | Line 386: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||