Juliette Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |This Will Be | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
|Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sunflood | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Chad McCall | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/716/Media/Sunflood.mp4 Hall of Fame - Sunflood]</ref> | |HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/716/Media/Sunflood.mp4 Hall of Fame - Sunflood]</ref> | ||
| Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lily Gravin<br />Guilianna Solita | | rowspan="6" |Lily Gravin<br />Guilianna Solita | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Chicago II) | |VIP (Chicago II) | ||
| Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 207: | Line 213: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Smile | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexa Papadakos<br />Violetta Tucci | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love in Portofino | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lily Gravin<br />Guilianna Solita | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open/Acro Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 387: | Line 418: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pretty Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aiyanna Green<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Gravin<br />Nina Roppo<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Giuliana Ancona | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Joy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Delaney Zimmer<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Juliana Foley<br />Lily Gravin<br />Makayla Lima<br />Violetta Tucci | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maniac | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aiyanna Green<br />Ellie Simon<br />Evie Zimmer<br />Giuliana Ancona<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Gravin<br />Lily Reyes<br />Livia LiSanti<br />Mila LiSanti<br />Nina Roppo<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Violetta Tucci | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rut | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Delaney Zimmer<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Emily Hogan<br />Giulia Greco<br />Juliana Foley<br />Layla Ganas<br />Lucy Blandford<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Violetta Tucci<br />Lily Gravin<br />Ava Lattas | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||