Aurielle Balija: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|parents = Talia Balija (mother) <br> Chris Balija (father)
|parents = Talia Balija (mother) <br> Chris Balija (father)
|siblings = [[Juliette Balija]] (younger sister) <br> [[Genevieve Balija‎‎]] (youngest sister) <br> Grant Balija (brother)
|siblings = [[Juliette Balija]] (younger sister) <br> [[Genevieve Balija‎‎]] (youngest sister) <br> Grant Balija (brother)
}}'''Aurielle Marie Balija''' (born on September 22, 2010) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.
}}'''Aurielle Marie Balija''' (born on September 22, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 260: Line 260:
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Time to Say Goodbye
| rowspan="4" |Time to Say Goodbye
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Hanna Brictson
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|
|
Line 268: Line 268:
|
|
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/688/Media/Mistaken.m4v Hall of Fame - Time to Say Goodbye]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Walk Off
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
Line 290: Line 290:
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|HOF Nationals (Austin)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Mistaken
| rowspan="5" |Mistaken
Line 298: Line 298:
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/688/Media/Mistaken.m4v Hall of Fame - Mistaken]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
Line 310: Line 310:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2025
| rowspan="14" |2025
| rowspan="7" |Fluid
|Viola
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Christa Smutek
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|
|24/7 (Chicago)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Fluid
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Christa Smutek
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Line 335: Line 332:
|Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist
|Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Desperate
| rowspan="4" |Desperate
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|
Line 359: Line 347:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Where or When
| rowspan="5" |Where or When
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 378: Line 360:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
Line 491: Line 473:
| rowspan="6" |Jonna Martin<br />Akeena Mendoza
| rowspan="6" |Jonna Martin<br />Akeena Mendoza
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
Line 513: Line 495:
| rowspan="5" |Jonna Martin<br />Akeena Mendoza
| rowspan="5" |Jonna Martin<br />Akeena Mendoza
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
Line 981: Line 963:
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Katina Karras<br />Alexa Papadakos
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Katina Karras<br />Alexa Papadakos
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |How Could You
| rowspan="2" |How Could You
Line 990: Line 972:
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Kayli Chierico<br />Shayla Casey
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Kayli Chierico<br />Shayla Casey
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rock Your Soul
| rowspan="2" |Rock Your Soul
Line 999: Line 981:
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Panagakis<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Shayla Casey
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Panagakis<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Shayla Casey
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Blood
| rowspan="2" |My Blood
Line 1,008: Line 990:
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Jaylin Vong<br />Kalena Lee<br />Katina Karras<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Shayla Casey<br />Dylan Murphy
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Jaylin Vong<br />Kalena Lee<br />Katina Karras<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Shayla Casey<br />Dylan Murphy
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Nobody Knows Me
| rowspan="2" |Nobody Knows Me
Line 1,017: Line 999:
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Shayla Casey<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Shayla Casey<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Shoulder to Shoulder
| rowspan="2" |Shoulder to Shoulder
Line 1,026: Line 1,008:
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Shayla Casey<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Alyssa Pacifico
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Shayla Casey<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Alyssa Pacifico
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Find Me
| rowspan="2" |Find Me
Line 1,035: Line 1,017:
| rowspan="2" |Adriana Abbas<br />Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Isabella Calabria<br />Jaylin Vong<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Kayli Chierico<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Sophia Kazan<br />Brianna Flemming
| rowspan="2" |Adriana Abbas<br />Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Isabella Calabria<br />Jaylin Vong<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Kayli Chierico<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Sophia Kazan<br />Brianna Flemming
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |U
| rowspan="2" |U
Line 1,044: Line 1,026:
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Libby Foster<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Shayla Casey<br />Julia Lattas<br />Giulia Greco<br />Lucy Blandford
| rowspan="2" |Akeena Mendoza<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Katina Karras<br />Libby Foster<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Shayla Casey<br />Julia Lattas<br />Giulia Greco<br />Lucy Blandford
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Best
| rowspan="2" |The Best
Line 1,053: Line 1,035:
| rowspan="2" |Adriana Abbas<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Brianna Flemming<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Julia Lattas<br />Kalena Lee<br />Kayli Chierico<br />Libby Foster<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Shayla Casey
| rowspan="2" |Adriana Abbas<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alyssa Kindorf<br />Brianna Flemming<br />Caroline Mahdik<br />Dylan Murphy<br />Isla Braun<br />Jianna Koehler<br />Julia Lattas<br />Kalena Lee<br />Kayli Chierico<br />Libby Foster<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Olivia Kosarek<br />Shayla Casey
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lay Low
| rowspan="2" |Lay Low
Line 1,062: Line 1,044:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Good Luck Babe
| rowspan="2" |Good Luck Babe
Line 1,071: Line 1,053:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|}
|}


Line 1,091: Line 1,073:
[[Category:Balija Sisters]]
[[Category:Balija Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]