Nicole Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Nicole Sullivan''' (born on March 16, 1999) is a professional dancer/choreographer originally from New Jersey, currently living in Florida and is an alumni of the University of Alabama. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Nicole Sullivan.jpg | |||
|name=Nicole Sullivan | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|1999|03|16}} | |||
|birthdate=March 16, 1999 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=New Jersey (formerly) <br> Alabama (college years) <br> Miami, Florida (currently) | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|school grade=High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Choreographer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations=Alabama University Dance Team <br> Miami Heat | |||
|dance studios=Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center <br> Studio L Waldwick | |||
|parents=Patricia "Patti" Sullivan (mother) <br> Jim Sullivan (father) | |||
|siblings=[[Kaitlyn Sullivan (2)|Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> Matthew Sullivan (brother) <br> TJ Sullivan | |||
|friends=[[Courtney Sullivan]] <br> [[Caitlin Sullivan]] <br> [[Kennedy Trent]] | |||
}}'''Nicole Sullivan''' (born on March 16, 1999) is a professional dancer/choreographer originally from New Jersey, currently living in Florida and is an alumni of the University of Alabama. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kaitlyn Sullivan (2)|Kaitlyn Sullivan]]. | |||
Today she's a cheerleader for the Miami Heat. | |||
Bear in mind, she is not to be confused with the actress of the same name. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 68: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=7780&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dStudio%2520L%237780 Hall of Fame - Believe]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=7780&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dStudio%2520L%237780 Hall of Fame - Believe]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2016 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2017 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 166: | ||
|Dylan Flon | |Dylan Flon | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 198: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jenna Kyme<br />Michael Iannaccone | | rowspan="3" |Jenna Kyme<br />Michael Iannaccone | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 196: | Line 217: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2016 | ||
| | |You Don't Own Me | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli | |Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nights in White Satin | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Diana Natalicchio | |Alexandra Caricato<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Diana Natalicchio | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Escala | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |This Woman's Work | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]] | |Alexandra Caricato<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Big Finish | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Jenna Kyme | |Alexandra Caricato<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Desperado | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Jenna Kyme<br /> | |Alexandra Caricato<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Burn it Up | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br /> | |Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Nick Moleta<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Caleb Parker<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Damin Washington | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |To Love You More | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Bevinn Byrne<br /> | |Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Running | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Alyssa Poidmani<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Miss You | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br /> | |Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Ivanna Dominguez<br />Dylan Flon<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Athena Matthews<br />Erin Meany<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Kelly Villares<br />Marissa Wagner | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dirty Diana | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Skylar Adelson<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Erin Ciborowski<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Julia Hafter<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Justine Manigault<br />Lara Meisner<br />Megan Miele<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Ashely O'Keefe<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Natalie Sobieski<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />Emma Vingan<br />Marissa Wagner<br />Lila Wood | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heal the World | |Heal the World | ||
| Line 261: | Line 288: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Can't Stop The Beat | |You Can't Stop The Beat | ||
| Line 267: | Line 294: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can't Touch This | |Can't Touch This | ||
| Line 273: | Line 300: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bieber Fever | |Bieber Fever | ||
| Line 279: | Line 306: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hip Hip Chin Chin | |Hip Hip Chin Chin | ||
| Line 285: | Line 312: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| | |I Will Always | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Diana Natalicchio | |Alexandra Caricato<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Diana Natalicchio | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paint it Black | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner | |Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Open Arms | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino | |Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Go Off | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Katya Frangulova<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner | |Alexandra Caricato<br />Katya Frangulova<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Don't Trust You | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Diana Natalicchio | |Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Diana Natalicchio | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glory | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Georgia Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Brian Leanza<br />Ava Marino<br />Sophia Mazzola<br />Lara Meisner<br />Diana Natalicchio<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Gabriella Raia<br />Gabrielle Strauss | |Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Georgia Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Brian Leanza<br />Ava Marino<br />Sophia Mazzola<br />Lara Meisner<br />Diana Natalicchio<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Gabriella Raia<br />Gabrielle Strauss | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ain't No Sunshine | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Skylar Adelson<br />Stephanie Allan<br />Maggie Bowers<br />Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Katya Frangulova<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Julia Hafter<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Justine Manigault<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Nick Moleta<br />Elizabeth Nocera<br />Caleb Parker<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Alyssa Poidmani<br />Gabriella Raia | |Skylar Adelson<br />Stephanie Allan<br />Maggie Bowers<br />Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Katya Frangulova<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Julia Hafter<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Justine Manigault<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Nick Moleta<br />Elizabeth Nocera<br />Caleb Parker<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Alyssa Poidmani<br />Gabriella Raia | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Latin Heat | |Latin Heat | ||
| Line 334: | Line 361: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lean on Me | |Lean on Me | ||
| Line 340: | Line 367: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tango | |Tango | ||
| Line 346: | Line 373: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|West | |West | ||
| Line 352: | Line 379: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orchestra | |Orchestra | ||
| Line 358: | Line 385: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 376: | Line 403: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||