Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Dylan Reuss.png
|image = File:Dylan Reuss.png
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2014|06|05}}
|birthdate = June 10, 2014
|birthdate = June 5, 2014
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister)
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]]
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]]
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 10, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 43: Line 43:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="6" |PYT
| rowspan="7" |PYT
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/20/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - PYT]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/20/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - PYT]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/125/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Las Vegas) - PYT]</ref>
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/125/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Las Vegas) - PYT]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
Line 635: Line 638:
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]]
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]