Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Gamer97Phu
 
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has a younger sister named [[Dylan Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Brady Rae Reuss
|image = File:Brady Reuss.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|12|05}}
|birthdate = December 5, 2011
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy
|parents =
|siblings = [[Dylan Reuss]] (sister)
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]]
}}'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has a younger sister named [[Dylan Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 10: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Raise Me Up
| rowspan="3" |Raise Me Up
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Move (Pomona)
|9th in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
Line 41: Line 61:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/65/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside)- Hallelujah]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/65/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Hallelujah]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
Line 671: Line 691:
| rowspan="2" |Lottery
| rowspan="2" |Lottery
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
| rowspan="2" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 698: Line 718:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]]
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]