Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Gamer97Phu |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = [[Dylan Reuss]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Dylan Reuss]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | |friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
}}'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2011) is a | }}'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has a younger sister named [[Dylan Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Raise Me Up | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|9th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||