Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Gamer97Phu
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Dylan Reuss]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Dylan Reuss]] (sister)
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]]
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]]
}}'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2011) is a tweenage kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has a younger sister named [[Dylan Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.
}}'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has a younger sister named [[Dylan Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Raise Me Up
| rowspan="3" |Raise Me Up
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Move (Pomona)
|9th in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018