Ainsley Epton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Sugar Haul | |affiliations = Sugar Haul | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Ainsley Grace Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a | }}'''Ainsley Grace Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | ||
She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''. | She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''. | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |Elevation (McKinney) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Select Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Me and the Devil | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |Elevation (McKinney) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 14-15 Select Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 14-15 Select Solos | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|Revel (Dallas) | |Revel (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|Top 15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||