Ainsley Epton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Sugar Haul
|affiliations = Sugar Haul
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Ainsley Grace Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
}}'''Ainsley Grace Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.


She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''.
She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''.
Line 264: Line 264:
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Elevation (McKinney)
|Elevation (McKinney)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Select Solos
|-
|-
|Streetz (Dallas)
|Streetz (Dallas)
Line 275: Line 275:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Me and the Devil
| rowspan="6" |Me and the Devil
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Elevation (McKinney)
|Elevation (McKinney)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 14-15 Select Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 14-15 Select Solos
Line 283: Line 283:
|Revel (Dallas)
|Revel (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Streetz (Dallas)
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|Top 15
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)