Ellie Self: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|dance studios=Club Dance Studio  
|dance studios=Club Dance Studio
|titles=2025 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR
|parents=Brian Self (father) <br> Stacy Self (mother)
|parents=Brian Self (father) <br> Stacy Self (mother)
|siblings=[[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Paisley Self]] <br> Brody Self (brother)
|siblings=[[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Paisley Self]] <br> Brody Self (brother)
Line 30: Line 31:
|Grown Up Like Me
|Grown Up Like Me
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Plain & Fancy]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/288/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Grown Up Like Me]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
Line 36: Line 37:
| rowspan="3" |What a Wonderful World
| rowspan="3" |What a Wonderful World
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Somewhere Over the Rainbow]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/224/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What a Wonderful World]</ref>
|19<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|19<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 49:
| rowspan="3" |One Moment Left
| rowspan="3" |One Moment Left
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful like Me]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Moment Left]</ref>
|19<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 68: Line 69:
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Emergence
| rowspan="4" |Emergence
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/370/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxie Hart]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Emergence]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
Line 83: Line 84:


====Youth American Grand Prix====
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|2024
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee
|Emergence
| rowspan="2" |
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Winston-Salem
| rowspan="3" |Phoenix
|Youth Grand Prix Award
|
|-
|-
|Tampa (Finals)
| rowspan="2" |2024-5
|did not place
| rowspan="2" |Cupid
|-
| rowspan="2" |Classical
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond
| rowspan="2" |A. Gorsky
| rowspan="2" |
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
| rowspan="2" |Jake Tribus
|Winston-Salem
|Youth Grand Prix Award
|-
|Tampa (Finals)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fairy Doll
|
|
|Legat
|Winston-Salem
|Youth Grand Prix Award
|}
|}


Line 125: Line 116:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/paisleyoliviaself/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/ellieeself/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]