Claire Devine: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Claire Devine''' (born on June | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Claire Devine | |||
|image = File:Claire Devine.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2015|06|24}} | |||
|birthdate = June 24, 2015 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center | |||
|parents = Kelly Devine (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Khloee Townsend]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
}}'''Claire Devine''' (born on June 24, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Fly to Your Heart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1456/act/322/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fly to Your Heart]</ref> | ||
| | |Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Sugar Pie | ||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="8" |Kelly Devine | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Starz of Tomorrow<br />Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Legally Blonde | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amanda Pave | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/98/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Legally Blonde]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1635/act/309/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Legally Blonde]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Palladium<br />Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 91: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Boy Meets Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Drake | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 66: | Line 115: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Welcome to Paris | |||
| | | | ||
|Meilani Neil<br />Sloane Kim<br />Savannah Cody<br />Rylan Cottle<br />Quinn Wenthe<br />Pearl Fedotov<br />Nikka Inalou<br />Inez Dinino<br />Ella Harper<br />Edie Davis<br />Claire Zoss<br />Aria Harter<br />Brooklyn Waken<br />Belle Fedotov<br />Adalynn Gorokh<br />Camille Roelle<br />Sydney Marquis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Need a Hero | |||
| | | | ||
|Meilani Neil<br />Sydney Marquis<br />Sloane Kim<br />Quinn Wenthe<br />Pearl Fedotov<br />Nikka Inalou<br />Inez Dinino<br />Claire Zoss<br />Brooklyn Waken<br />Belle Fedotov<br />Aria Harter | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Respect | |||
| | | | ||
|Aniston Maurer<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Emma Wishart<br />[[Khloee Townsend]]<br />Lola Mesa<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Remington Page | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|New York, New York | |||
| | | | ||
|Aniston Maurer<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Emma Wishart<br />Eloise Chen<br />Ella Avalos<br />Kennedy Bush<br />[[Khloee Townsend]]<br />Lola Mesa<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Remington Page<br />Sophia Smith | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Be Our Guest | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Ava Muckley<br />Ella Avalos<br />Olivia Avalos<br />Eloise Chen<br />Emma Wishart<br />Gabriela Cuevas<br />Kehlani Georgatos<br />Kennedy Bush<br />[[Khloee Townsend]]<br />Landreigh Ko<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Sophia Smith<br />Stevie Clayton | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Claire Devine/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 81: | Line 161: | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||