Bella Klassen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Bella | |name = Bella Jeanne Klassen | ||
|image = File:Bella Klassen 2022.jpg | |image = File:Bella Klassen 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|06|04}} | ||
|birthdate = June 4, 2004 | |birthdate = June 4, 2004 | ||
|nationality = Canadian | |nationality = Canadian | ||
|height = | |hometown = Calgary, Alberta, <br> Scootsdale, Arizona <br> Orange County, California | ||
|height = 5'4" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Launch Program | ||
|dance studios = YYC Dance Project <br> Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = YYC Dance Project <br> Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017 | |titles = National Junior Female Best Dancer 2017 | ||
|friends = [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Taryn Miller]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] | |parents = Christine Klassen (mom) | ||
}}'''Bella | |siblings = 2 older brothers | ||
|friends = [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Taryn Miller]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Alexis De Lucas]] | |||
|pets = one dog | |||
}}'''Bella Jeanne Klassen''' (born on June 4, 2004) is a Canadian dancer who trained and competed with YYC Dance Project in Canada. In the 2021-2022 season, she trained and competed with Club Dance Studio. | |||
She competed with | She competed with YYC team called the Movement Society in season three of ''World of Dance''. | ||
Last year, Bella joined The Launch program in California, which was run by Krista Miller. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brain | |Brain | ||
| Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tell Me Your Name | | rowspan="2" |Tell Me Your Name | ||
| Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I'm | | rowspan="3" |I'm Falling and<br />I Can't Turn Back | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Andrew Winghart]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Andrew Winghart]] | ||
| Line 132: | Line 138: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|National Junior Female Best Dancer | |National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Back to Me | |Back to Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 168: | Line 174: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|Glass & Patron | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Michelle Dawley | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|November Rain | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kayla Kabfleisch | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Performance as Junior Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Rattlesnake | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Drowning | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tyce Diorio | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Your Voice is Loud | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kirsten Russell | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Have Mercy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lex Ishimoto | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|I Love You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|I Will Follow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Will Loftis | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 279: | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|No Solace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|[[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> Kate Kingsley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Sara Allen | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|And So It Is | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Sara Allen | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 317: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Movement Society]] | [[Category:Movement Society]] | ||
| Line 247: | Line 323: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||