Bella Klassen: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Bella Klassen 2022.jpg | |image = File:Bella Klassen 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|06|04}} | ||
|birthdate = June 4, 2004 | |birthdate = June 4, 2004 | ||
|nationality = Canadian | |nationality = Canadian | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Taryn Miller]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Alexis De Lucas]] | |friends = [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Taryn Miller]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Alexis De Lucas]] | ||
|pets = one dog | |pets = one dog | ||
}}'''Bella Jeanne Klassen''' (born on June 4, 2004) is a dancer who trained and competed with YYC Dance Project in Canada. In the 2021-2022 season, she trained and competed with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Bella Jeanne Klassen''' (born on June 4, 2004) is a Canadian dancer who trained and competed with YYC Dance Project in Canada. In the 2021-2022 season, she trained and competed with Club Dance Studio. | ||
She competed with YYC team called the Movement Society in season three of ''World of Dance''. | She competed with YYC team called the Movement Society in season three of ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glass | |Glass & Patron | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Michelle Dawley | |Michelle Dawley | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November | |November Rain | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Kayla Kabfleisch | |Kayla Kabfleisch | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |[[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drowning | |Drowning | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|Tyce Diorio | |Tyce Diorio | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Your | |Your Voice is Loud | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Kirsten Russell | |Kirsten Russell | ||
|Jump (Portland | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Have Mercy | | rowspan="2" |Have Mercy | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lex Ishimoto | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|I | |I Love You | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|I | |I Will Follow | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Will Loftis | |Will Loftis | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|No Solace | |No Solace | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Nick Meola | |Nick Meola | ||
|[[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> | |[[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> Kate Kingsley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Sara Allen | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |||
|And So It Is | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Sara Allen | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 310: | Line 317: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Movement Society]] | [[Category:Movement Society]] | ||
| Line 316: | Line 323: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||