Jenna Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jenna Valenzuela | |name = Jenna Valenzuela | ||
|image = File:Jenna Valenzuela | |image = File:Jenna Valenzuela 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|01|14}} | ||
|birthdate = January 14, 2003 | |birthdate = January 14, 2003 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) | |StarSystems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Jazz Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix I) | |Starbound (Phoenix I) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Technical Excellence Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Technical Excellence Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Shake & Shimmy | | rowspan="4" |Shake & Shimmy | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Solo Showdown<br />National Junior Miss Showbiz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Solo Showdown<br />National Junior Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Platinum Award<br />Precision Award | |Platinum Award<br />Precision Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |StarSystems (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Grand Slam Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Unhinged | | rowspan="4" |Unhinged | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold Award | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
| | | | ||
|Teddy Forance | |Teddy Forance | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,094: | Line 1,094: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,110: | Line 1,110: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>red</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |3<sup>red</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,129: | Line 1,129: | ||
|3<sup>red</sup> in Mini Groups | |3<sup>red</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,151: | Line 1,151: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />National Mini Best Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />National Mini Best Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,173: | Line 1,173: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,192: | Line 1,192: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,202: | Line 1,202: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,215: | Line 1,215: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,232: | Line 1,232: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,245: | Line 1,245: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />National Mini Best Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />National Mini Best Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,255: | Line 1,255: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,268: | Line 1,268: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote | | rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Cory Fragoso-Gram | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballet | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,291: | Line 1,291: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,297: | Line 1,297: | ||
|After Hours | |After Hours | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />National Junior Best Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />National Junior Best Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,318: | Line 1,318: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />People's Choice Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />People's Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,328: | Line 1,328: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />DJ's Pick Award<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />DJ's Pick Award<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Mini Best Performance<br />Mini Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Mini Best Performance<br />Mini Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,343: | Line 1,343: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | | rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,353: | Line 1,353: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | | rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Andrew Winghart]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,381: | Line 1,381: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,387: | Line 1,387: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Awakening | | rowspan="5" |Awakening | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lindsay Nelko | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,398: | Line 1,398: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,406: | Line 1,406: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Concentrate | | rowspan="5" |Concentrate | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Talia Flavia | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,417: | Line 1,417: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Judge's Pick Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,436: | Line 1,436: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />High Gold Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,452: | Line 1,452: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />Judge's Pick Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,460: | Line 1,460: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace | | rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Will Loftis | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,471: | Line 1,471: | ||
|Studio Pick Award<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |Studio Pick Award<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>bc</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Judge's Pick Award | |2<sup>bc</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,479: | Line 1,479: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat | | rowspan="2" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Al Blackstone | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Jenn Gamma]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Jenn Gamma]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />Judge's Pick Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,500: | Line 1,500: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,508: | Line 1,508: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology | | rowspan="5" |Vibeology | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,519: | Line 1,519: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge's Pick Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,527: | Line 1,527: | ||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | | rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,538: | Line 1,538: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,564: | Line 1,564: | ||
|Superego | |Superego | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,571: | Line 1,571: | ||
| rowspan="2" |They Live with Me | | rowspan="2" |They Live with Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,578: | Line 1,578: | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Diamond | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dana Metx | |||
|Hailey Jimenez<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Maia Rogers<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,589: | Line 1,597: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|We Are | |We Are the Future | ||
|Dancer | |Dancer | ||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
| Line 1,623: | Line 1,631: | ||
[[Jenna Valenzuela/Gallery]] | [[Jenna Valenzuela/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==Reference== | ||
#[http://web.archive.org/web/20120826165312/http://www.starpowertalent.com:80/CompetitionResults/2012Championships/LasVegas/tabid/998/Default.aspx] | #[http://web.archive.org/web/20120826165312/http://www.starpowertalent.com:80/CompetitionResults/2012Championships/LasVegas/tabid/998/Default.aspx Starpower Results] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 1,642: | Line 1,650: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||