Lucy Vallely: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (112 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Lucy.jpg | |name = Lucinda "Lucy" Marie Vallely | ||
|image = File:Lucy Vallely.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|09|16}} | ||
|birthdate = September 16, 2001 | |birthdate = September 16, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California & New York | ||
|height = 5'4" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = The Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = The Movement Talent Agency | ||
|siblings = Emily Vallely | |dance studios = Elevation Dance Studios <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Broadway Dance Center | ||
}}''' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ann Vallely (mother) <br> Mike Vallely (father) | |||
|siblings = Emily Vallely (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Megan Goldstein]] <br> [[Easton Payne]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Chloe East]] | |||
}}'''Lucinda "Lucy" Marie Vallely''' (born on September 16, 2001) is a dancer from California. She used to dance with Dance Elevations and later danced at Westside Dance Project. She won Teen Female Best Dancer 2015 at The Dance Awards Las Vegas while dancing at Elevation Dance Studios. In 2018 she won Senior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sonia Bryman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Greatest | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jason Gorman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dark Hallway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Moises Parra | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Irvine) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Miss Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Slappers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Hogg | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow is a Long Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crave | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Renee Baldwin | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |It’s Who I Am | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Renee Baldwin | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No More I Love You’s | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kelley Guise | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Say It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicholas Reihl | |||
|(San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Chain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelley Guise Palin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Vendetta | |||
|Open | |||
|Nicholas Reihl | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Agyness Deyn | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Will Loftis | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cliff Ends | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rule of Nature | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|(Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ten Miles High | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jason Parsons | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mister | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 Runner-Up for National<br />Radix Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
|(San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lovely Head | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Secret | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Natural Woman | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Soleil | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Moises Parra | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Weight of Your World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sabrina Rincon | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Immortal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Megan Goldstein]] | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Module | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|[[Megan Goldstein]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2012 | |||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2014 | |||
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014 | |||
* National Junior NRG Dance Prodigy 2014 | |||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 | |||
* Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2015 | |||
* The Dance Awards Teen Female Best Dancer 2015 | |||
* Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2015 | |||
* Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017 | |||
* Senior Female JUMP VIP 2018 - JUMP Phoenix | |||
* National Senior Female Best Dancer 2018 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* 1st Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2015 | |||
* Top 11 Runner-Up for National Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lucy Vallely/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http:// | *[http://facebook.com/lucyvallelydance/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://twitter.com/lucy_vallely/ Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/lucy_vallely/ Twitter] | ||
*[http://instagram.com/lucy_vallely/ Instagram] | *[http://instagram.com/lucy_vallely/ Instagram] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://youtube.com/user/lucyvallely/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||