Category:Balija Sisters: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the Balija Sisters. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====All Three==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ba Bing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
====Aurielle & Juliette==== | ====Aurielle & Juliette==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 15: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Lattas<br />Morena Nitti<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Kendall Schroeder<br />Ashlynn Tarman | | rowspan="2" |Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Lattas<br />Morena Nitti<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Kendall Schroeder<br />Ashlynn Tarman | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |Hall of Fame (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | | rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Johnson<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Lattas<br />Gia Martin<br />Chloe Mazur<br />Talia Melone<br />Maddie Miller<br />Morena Nitti<br />Julia Nolan<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Kendall Schroeder<br />Bianca Scianna<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Abigail Stangle<br />Audrey Suttles<br />Ashlynn Tarman | | rowspan="2" |Gianna Johnson<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Lattas<br />Gia Martin<br />Chloe Mazur<br />Talia Melone<br />Maddie Miller<br />Morena Nitti<br />Julia Nolan<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Kendall Schroeder<br />Bianca Scianna<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Abigail Stangle<br />Audrey Suttles<br />Ashlynn Tarman | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |Hall of Fame (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Too Original | | rowspan="2" |Too Original | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |Hall of Fame (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lily Gravin<br />Chloe Mazur<br />Morena Nitti<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Taylor Tenzillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Bifero<br />Lily Gravin<br />Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Ava Lattas<br />Makayla Lima<br />Gia Martin<br />Chloe Mazur<br />Talia Melone<br />Milana Minnini<br />Morena Nitti<br />Julia Nolan<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Audrey Suttles<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Taylor Tenzillo<br />Evie Zimmer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lucy Blandford<br />Isla Braun<br />Alexandra Corcione<br />Juliana Foley<br />Lily Gravin<br />Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Katina Karras<br />Destiny Lima<br />Talia Melone<br />Morena Nitti<br />Alexa Panagakis<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Milana Voulamandis<br />Delaney Zimmer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tens Across The Board | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Eyes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Delaney Zimmer<br />Juliana Foley<br />Ava Lattas<br />Lily Gravin<br />Nina Roppo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Blown Away | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Emily Hogan<br />Julia Lattas<br />Juliana Foley<br />Layla Ganas<br />Lily Gravin<br />Lucy Blandford<br />Makayla Lima<br />Nina Roppo<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Violetta Tucci<br />Evie Zimmer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|Hall of Fame ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ya Ya | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Papadakos<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Ava Lattas<br />Delaney Zimmer<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Emily Hogan<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Julia Lattas<br />Juliana Foley<br />Layla Ganas<br />Lily Gravin<br />Lucy Blandford<br />Makayla Lima<br />Nina Roppo<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Violetta Tucci | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 139: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Luna Battista<br />Lucy Blandford<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Juliana Foley<br />Lily Gravin<br />Emily Hogan<br />Ava Lattas<br />Makayla Lima<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Julia Nolan<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Talia Raines<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Delaney Zimmer | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Candyman | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Luna Battista<br />Nina Roppo<br />Viviana Raines | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work Me Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aiyanna Green<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Lily Gravin<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Nina Roppo<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Viviana Raines | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Journey to Past | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Aiyanna Green<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Lily Gravin<br />Lily Reyes<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Sophia Scianna<br />Talia Raines<br />Viviana Raines | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |She Bangs | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aiyanna Green<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Annelise Gibson<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Giulian Infante<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Nina Roppo<br />Talia Raines<br />Maise Keane<br />Sophia Scianna<br />Viviana Van Duerm | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sisters]] | [[Category:Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||