Category:Besch Sisters: Difference between revisions
m 17 revisions imported |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the Besch Sisters. | [[File:Besch Sisters.jpg|right|150px]]These are the Besch Sisters. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | |Sushi | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Andrew<br />Adleaide Cadden<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Braelynn Deans<br />Irelyn Johnson<br />Aubrey Labita<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Skylar Moody<br />Jade Polston<br />Vivian Sinnema | |Emma Andrew<br />Adleaide Cadden<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Braelynn Deans<br />Irelyn Johnson<br />Aubrey Labita<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Skylar Moody<br />Jade Polston<br />Vivian Sinnema | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maad City | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pep Squad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leni Arena<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Braelynn Deans<br />Emily Dorame<br />Ava Huerta<br />Ayanna Huff<br />Idel Hursh<br />(Irelyn Johnson)<br />Aubrey Labita<br />Collin Melvin<br />Skylar Moody<br />Jade Polston<br />Jett Polston<br />Vivian Sinnema | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Viva la Vida | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leni Arena<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Braelynn Deans<br />Emily Dorame<br />Ava Huerta<br />Ayanna Huff<br />(Irelyn Johnson)<br />Aubrey Labita<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Skylar Moody<br />Jade Polston<br />Vivian Sinnema<br />Sophia Untalan | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Conglomerate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Intermediate Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Production Lines<br />Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Intermediate Production Lines<br />Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Partyman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Besch Sisters 1.jpg | |||
Besch Sisters 2.jpg | |||
Besch Sisters.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnSzfv1xJ23LQtkM_VASfCw Their Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Sisters]] | [[Category:Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||