Brianna Fincannon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 27 revisions imported |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brianna Fincannon''' (born on July 9, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brianna Fincannon | |||
|image = File:Brianna Fincannon.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|07|09}} | |||
|birthdate = July 9, 2007 | |||
|Height = | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Fincannon (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Olivia Fincannon]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Carson Dalton]] <br> [[Ciara Dalton]] <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
|nicknames = Bri | |||
}}'''Brianna Fincannon''' (born on July 9, 2007) is a former dancer from Indiana, who trained at Prestige Arts Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Swagger | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |Showstopper (Aurora) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Holla Back Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Solos<br />Mini In10se Routine | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |There's No Place<br />Like Home | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Chicago) | |Starpower (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Here I Come | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 64: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Say it's Over | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Respect | |||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)< | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 146: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |I Will Be | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Still | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Countdown (Chicago) | |Countdown (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kiss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |VIP (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |$100 Battle on the Seas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Nightmare | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|VIP (Indianapolis) | |VIP (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 172: | Line 197: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Boyfriend's Back Remix | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Addy Anleitner<br />Ava Hall | ||
| | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 236: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Big Time | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Aurora) | ||
| | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Salute | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ava Hall<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Dalyn Mislenkov | ||
| | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Rosemont) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Boom Boom | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ava Hall<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Dalyn Mislenkov | ||
| | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|She's Late Again | |She's Late Again | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 470: | Line 276: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spice World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Spice World | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Brianna Fincannon]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 545: | Line 285: | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brianna Fincannon/Gallery]] | [[Brianna Fincannon/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/bfindancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/bfindancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/bfin123/gallery VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@brithekongfincannon1404 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@brithekongfincannon1404 YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 572: | Line 298: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Fincannon Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2007 births]] | ||